Dublin City Directory, 1850 - W

AuthorSamuel Lewis
Date1850
SourceNew City Pictorial Directory
SectionAlphabetical City Directory

WADDICK, Thos., 134 New street
Wade, E., 10 Granby row
    T. H., 6 Parliament street
    George, 16 Kildare street
    Samuel 21 Usher's Island
    George, 58 Grafton street
    Henry, 56 Charlemont street
    Thomas, William's lane, Middle Abbey st.
Waddy, Joseph L., 17 Ely place
    Percival S., 17 Ely place
Wahab, Mrs. Anne, 15 Hardwicke place
Wainwright, Jonathan, Anne's lane, South Anne street
Wadkins, J. D., 169 Capel street
Wake, William Esq., 6 Merrion street, Upper
    Wm. Orpwood, Mountbrown, and 1 Eblana terrace, North Circular road
Waldo, Joseph P., 7 Sherrard street, Lower
Waldron and Co., 40 Grafton street
    James, 64 Church street
    Michl., 59 Great Brunswick street
    Mrs. Alicia, 29 Dorset street, Lower
Walker, David, 4 Merrion street, Upper
    Edward., 45 William street
    Francis, 31 Peter street
    Frederick, 15 Haddington terrace
    Frederick, 29 Clarendon street
    John, 4 Oriel street, Upper
    Henry, Esq., 17 Denzille street
    James, 73 Grafton street
    John Francis, 10 Grenville street
    Joseph Cooper, 15 Eccles street
    Maynard C., Esq., 34 Leeson street, Lower
    Mrs., 5 Leeson street, Upper
    Mrs. C., 5 Home terrace, Haddington road --------, 5 Waterloo terrace
    Richard Morgan, 21 Richmond street, South
    F., 9 Albert place, East
    Miss Mary, 25 Lennox street
    Richard Alexander, 11 Grenville street
    Roger Chambers, 2 Granby row, Upper
    Samuel, 11 Grenville street and 13 Eccles st.
    Thomas, 73 Grafton street
    William, 5 Victoria terrace, Canal bank, Phibsborough
Walkins, William, 27 Dorset street, Upper
Wall, Garrett, Esq., Wall's court, Rathgar road, Roundtown, and 79 Grafton street
    Abel, 1 Norfolk market
    Anne, 59 Rutland square
    Garrett, 117 Thomas street
    James, 52 Moore street
    James, 17 Aldborough court
    James, 14 Golden lane
    Joseph, 149 Old Church street
    Paul, 9 John street, South
    Samuel, 3 Bridge street, Lower
    Nicholas, 2 Newport street
    Luke, 8 Westmoreland street
    James, 7 Duke street
    Joseph, Esq., 10 Upper Buckingham street
Wall, Mrs., 10 Buckingham street, Upper
    Rev. Richard Henry, 6 Hume street
    Christopher, 10 Fleet street
Wallace and Bredin, 181 Great Brunswick street
    Denis, 39 Golden lane
    Hugh, 30 Great George's street, North, and Downpatrick and Belfast
    Mrs., 38 Eccles street
    Robert A., 3 Upper Mount street, crescent--and 3 Palace street
    William N. 30 Great George's st. North
Wallbrook, Robert, 4 Great George's street, South
Waller, James, 20 Suffolk street, and 26 Upper Leeson street
    John Francis, 4 Herbert street
    Richard, 28 Pembroke street, Lower
    Mrs. 90 Upper Leeson street
    Mrs. 69 Summer hill, Lower
Wallis, Robert, 2 Russell place
Walpole, Christopher, 39 South Great George's st
    C. 39 S. Great George's street
Walsh, Catherine, 6 Wormwood gate
    Francis, 38 Moss street
    Blayney, 67 Upper Gardiner street
    Daniel, 19 Clarendon street
    Albert, 57 Stephen's green, East
    and Keely, 9 High street
    Frederick William, 57 Stephen's green, East
    George, Esq. 3 Russell place
    Henry, Thomas and Co. 1 Sir John Rogerson's quay
    Henry, 45 Mabbot street
    James Andrew, 19 Sackville street, Lower
    James, 9 Haymarket
    James, 5 Hawkins' street
    James, 3 Dorset street, Lower, and 6 Moore street
    Thomas, 32 Aldboro' court
    John Edward, 30 Temple street, Upper
    Edward, 21 Aldboro' court
    Henry, 27 Summerhill
    Henry J. 57 Stephen's green, East
    James, 16 Francis street
    James, 25 Tighe street
    James, 1 Longford Avenue
    James, 169 New street
    James, 30 Temple bar
    James, 16 Pill lane
    James, 15 Winetavern street
    John, 4 Newfoundland street
    John, 29 Upper Ormond quay
    John, 14 Great Brunswick street
    John, 59 North King street
    John H. 6 Mecklenburgh street, Upper
    John, 28 Ellis's quay
    John, 38 King street, North, and 76 Marlborough street
    Laurence, 78 and 79 Capel street
    Michael and William, 23 and 34 Christchurch place, and 56 Fishamble street
    Michael, office, 8 Green street
    Miss, 118 Gardiner street, Lower
    Mrs. 15 Lower Leeson street
    Mrs. 87 Grafton street
    Mrs. 16 Haddington road
    Nicholas, 24 Sackville street, Lower
    Nicholas, 18 Stephen's green, North, and 1 Phoenix terrace, Williamstown.
    John, 130 James street
Walsh, John, 22 Mecklenburgh street, Upper
    Peter, 2 Temple street, Lower, and 132 Britain street Great--residence, Elm-mount, Donnycarney
    Ralph, 11 Essex quay
    Richard, 1 Dean street
    Robert, 3 Henrietta street
    Thomas, 10 Gardiner st. Middle, and Bellevue, Mullingar
    Thomas, 41 Wellington quay
    Thomas, 14 Aldboro' court
    Thomas, 40 Thomas street
    John, 11 Moore street
    John, 7 Hume street
    John, 57 Stephen's green, East
    John B. 44 Gardiner Street, Middle
    John Michael, 158 James's street
    John, 4 Peterson's lane
    John, 2 Ryder's row
    John, 22 Usher street
    Joseph, 20 Temple bar
    Michael, 41 Lower Ormond quay
    Mrs. 3 Prince's street, South
    Mrs. 9 Charlemont Mall
    Mary, 172 King street, North
    Mrs. 11 York street
    Nicholas, 42 Usher's quay
    Nicholas, 9 Upper Liffey street
    Patrick, 39 City quay
    Peter, 60 Great Strand street
    Peter, 8 Anglesea market
    R. 39 Great Brunswick street
    Richard, 25 Richmond street, South
    Richard, 101 Marlboro' street
    Richard, 27 Moore street
    Robert, 3 O'Brien's row
    John, 105 Bride street
    Thomas, 3 Charlemont avenue
    Thomas, 72 Mary's lane
    Thomas, 28 Montpelier hill
    Thomas, 67 Great Strand street
    Thomas, 60 Townsend street
    William, 7 Charlotte street
    Mrs. 65 Upper Leeson street
    William, 21 Anne street, South
Walthew, George M. 13 College green, and Park avenue cottage, Sandymount
Walter, William, 27 Earl street, North
Walters, George, 18 East James' street
Walton, Andrew, jun. 21 City quay
    Thomas, 75 1/2 Britain street
Warburton, Major William, 4 Lower Buckingham street
    Mrs. Hanna Maria, 37 Marlboro' street
Ward, Christopher, 10 King street, North
    George, 19 Michael's hill
    James, 60 Talbot street
    John, 9 Catherine street
    John, 29 Aldboro' court
    John, 68 Phibsboro' road
    John, 23 Upper Abbey street
    Miss, 3 Sussex terrace
    William, 11 Summer hill, Lower
    Thomas, 15 Ryder's row
    William, 10 Moore's cottages
    Richard, 20 Townsend street
    Elizabeth, 33 Thomas street
    Espine, Esq. 64 Charlemont street
    Hugh, 21 James' street
Ward, Hugh, 74 James' street
    John, 18 Summer street, North
    John, 2 Fishamble street
    Laurence, 24 Queen street
    Laurence, 4 Patrick street
    Miss, 113 Upper Leeson street
    Mrs. Louisa, 39 Cork street
    Patrick, Esq. 84 Gardiner street, Lower
Ward, William, 48 King street, South
Warder Newspaper Office, 39 Fleet street
Wardell, Baker and Co. 76 Thomas street
Wardell, John, 47 Thomas street, 91 Cork street, and 10 Harold's cross
    Jonas, 50 High street
Warham, John, 12 Lower Abbey street
    John, Esq. 3 Newcomen terrace
    Thomas, 102 James' street
    William, Grand Canal harbour, James st.
Waring, John, 143 Abbey street, Upper
    Miss, 6 Hardwicke street
Warran, Charles, 13 Suffolk street
Warner, Christopher, 29 Richmond st South
Warnich, Robert, 20 Anne street, North East
Warren, Richard, 140 Great Britain street
    Emily, 24 Stephen street
    John T. 2 Earl street, North
    Isaac, 14 Eustace street
    Mrs. 19 Essex street, East
    Mrs. 45 Hardwicke street
    Peter, 18 Upper Liffey street
    Patrick, 35 New road, West
    William, 15 Hardwicke street
    Caldbeck, 2 Digges street
    Christopher M. 21 Upper Ormond quay
    C. M. 19 and 30 Essex street, East
    Gerald P. 88 Thomas street
    Graves S. 39 Rutland square, West
    Mrs. 35 Leeson street, Lower
    Mrs. Susan, 23 Charles street, Great
    Robert Augustus, 35 Leeson street, Lower
    Robert R. 7 Upper Mount street
    Robert, 39 Rutland square, West, and Killiney castle, Killiney, county Dublin
    Robert, jun. 40 Rutland square, West
    Samuel, Esq. 15 Mespil parade
    Thomas, 134 Stephen's green, West
    Thomas and Samuel, 28 Dame street
    William, 144 Capel street, and 2 Bloomfield place, Portobello
    William, 21 Richmond street, South
Waterhouse, Hatfield and Co. 11 Eustace street
    and Co. 25 Dame street, and Carver street, Sheffield
Waters, Clement, 6 George's place, George's church
    Henry, 40 Fleet street, and Rockfield, Dalkey
    John, 61 King street, North
    John, 21 Temple lane
Watkins, Joseph, 169 Capel street
Watson, John, 10 Longford street
    John, 31 Merchants quay
    John, 20 Newcomen court
    William, 9 Newcomen do.
    Mrs. 59 Montgomery street
    Hugh B. and Co. 27 Eden quay
    Jane, 4 Charlemont street
    John, 50 Sackville street, Upper, and Stone villa, North Circular toad, Phibsborough
    Joseph, 52 Cross Kevin street
Ward, Joseph, 18 Marlborough street
    Joseph, 75 Britain street, Great
    Joshua, 3 Westmoreland street, and Ballyrowan house, Rathfarnham
    Mrs. Anne, 27 Denzille street
    Samuel, 41 and 69 Meath street
    Samuel, Esq., 36 Eccles street
    Solomon, Esq., 43 Upper Sackville street, and Brookville, Coolock
    William, Esq., 25 Fitzwilliam place
Watt, Alexander, 24 Grafton street
    James, 27 Eden quay
Watters, John, 11 Sackville place
    Michael, 14 Upper Abbey street
    John B. 60 Manor street
    Robert, 32 Dominick street, Lower
Watts, George, jun. Esq., 8 Clanbrassil place, South Circular road
Wauchob, Samuel, 73 Lower Mount street
Waugh, Rev. John, 5 Wesley terrace, Clanbrassil street
Weavers' Alms house and Hall, 13 and 14 Coombe
Wear, John, 5 Richmond street, South
Webb and Chapman, 177 Brunswick st., Great
    Arthur Wellington, 7 De Grey terrace, Haddington road, and 31 Essex street, East
    Mrs. 4 Brougham place, Wellington road
    Richard Davis, 176 Great Brunswick st.
    Richard Blackburn, 46 Mount street, Lower
    P. Robert, 5 Herbert place
    Thomas, 35 and 36 Upper Sackville st.
    Thomas W., 178 and 179 King st, North
    Thomas, 47 Sackville st., Lower
    William Thomas, 4 Wilton terrace
    John, 23 Queen square, North
    Joseph, 175 Britain st., Great
    Michael, 9 Winetavern st.
    Thomas W., 16 Anne st., North
    Bernard, 46 Patrick st.
Webber, Charles Tankerville, 22 Gloucester street, Upper, and Mount Vernon, Dollymount, Clontarf
Webster, Mrs. 122 Summer hill
    Michael, 12 Haddington terrace, Broadstone, and old Dunleary
Weekes, Richard, 8 Whitefriar st.
    Francis, 94 Grafton st.
    John, 16 Wood quay
    Thomas, 91 Britain st., Great
Weingarten, Samuel, 85 Marlboro' st
Weir, M. and Co., 78 Britain st. Great
    John, 14 Gardiners place
    James, 7 Burgh quay
    John, 89 Dorset st., Lower
    Miss, 6 Gardiner st. Upper
Weld, Laurence, 17 Molesworth st
Weldon, Mrs., 19 Mount st. Upper
Weldrick, Eliza, 87 Britain st., Great
Welland, Joseph, 48 Rutland st. Upper
Wells, Thomas, 21 Northcourt cottages
    William F. 52 Sackville st. Upper
Welsh, P., 4 Waterloo Avenue
    Moses, 6 Andrew st.
West and Son, 18 College green
    Edward, 4 Britain street, Great
    Henry, 32 Merrion square, South
    James, 42 Mount street, Upper
    Joseph, 65 Summer hill
    Lewis, 50 Stephen street
West, Thomas, 59 Pill lane
    Mrs., 80 Stephen's green, South, and Mount Anville, Dundrum
    Mrs. Johanna, 5 Sussex terrace
    Rev. John, 28 Herbert place
    Thomas, 174 Townsend street
Westby, Mrs. Edward, 29 York street
    Mrs. Elizabeth, 6 Merrion square, North
Westropp and O'Brien, 47 Fleet street
Westwood, George, 19 and 20 Anne street, South
Wetherall, William, 36 Gloucester street, North, and 6 Portland place, North
Wexford Harbour Improvement Company, 9 Kildare street
Whaley, Mrs., 86 Stephen's Green, South
    Richard, 14 French street
Wharton, James Henry, 53 York street and Sweetman house, Dundrum
Wheatley, Robert, 42 Dorset street, Upper
Wheeler, Thomas, 51 York street
Whelan and O'Brien, 47, 48, and 49 Smithfield
    Francis, 3 Ellis's quay
    James, 13 Thomas street
    James and Patrick, 38 High street
    Margaret, 16 Marlborough street
    Peter, 19 Spitalfields
    Edmund, 43 William street, South
    Eugene, 130 Brunswick street, Great
    Miss, 25 Hanover lane
    Morgan, 116 Francis street
    Michael, 113 Amiens street
    Henry, 61 Wellington street
    James, 44 Watling street
    John, 18 Werburgh street
    Denis, 26 Bride street
    Edward, 59 James's street
    John, 101 Bride street
    Martin, 1 Haddington place
    P., 34 James's street
    Thomas, 112 Bride street
    Thomas, 4 Montague street
    William, 6, Dorset street, Lower
    James, 1 Chancery lane
Wherry, John, 63 Great George's street, South
Whitaker, George, 17 Wentworth place
    John, 7 Merrion row, Charlemont street, Up. and 10 Ranelagh road
    Benjamin, 1 Albert place
    John, 1 Albert place
White, Alfred and Co., 69 Great George's street, South
    Anne, 75 Dominick street, Upper
    Anne, 23 Golden lane
    Benjamin, 30 North strand
    James, 17 Winetavern street
    Elizabeth, 8 Wellington street
    T., 10 Talbot place
    Edward, 13 Mount street, Lower
    Francis, 2 and 3 Hanover street, East
    Henry, 12 De Grey terrace, Haddington road
    James, 179 James's street
    Henry, 8 Waterloo Avenue
    and Co., 32 Wexford street
    James, 12 Liffey street, Upper
    James, 12 Charlemont avenue
    James, 133 Church street, Old
    John, 14 Chatham street
    John, 4 and 5 Lurgan street
    John, 10 Park street, East
    John, 2 Charlotte street
    Joseph, 116 Abbey street, Upper
    Mrs., 11 Bridgefoot street
    Mr., 43 Queen square
    Mrs. Knox, 1 Pembroke road
    Mrs., 4 Gloucester street, North, Lower
    James, 15 Newcomen court
    Mrs. 51 Summer hill
    Patrick, 9 Swift's row
    Patrick, 14 Leinster street
    Patrick, 47 Church street
    Patrick, 36 William street, South
    Patrick, 25 Aldborough court
    R , 4 Essex bridge
    R., Waterloo avenue
    Teresa, 24 Richmond street, South
    Thomas, Sheriff street, Upper
    John, 107 Phibsborough road
    Joshua, 137 Britain street, Great
    Martin, 47 King st. North
    Mathew James, 18 Talbot street
    Miss, 11 Nassau street
    Misses, 83 Talbot street
    Mrs. Anne, 62 Mount street, Upper
    Mrs. Hans, 17 Pembroke road
    Mrs., 12 Gardiner street, Upper
    Richard, 15 Gloucester place, Lower
    Robert, 47 Mabbot street
    Samuel U., 50 Dawson street
    Thomas and Richard, 35 High street, 22 Back lane, and 45 James's street
    Thomas Isaac, 45 Fleet street and 6 Manders terrace, Ranelagh
    Thomas, 96 Amiens street
    Walter, 64 Britain street, Great
    William, Esq., 90 King street, North
    William, 3 Abbey street, Lower
    William, 13 Peter street
    William, 6 Digges street
    William Henry, 4 Prince William terrace
    William, 142 Capel street
    and Armitage, 26 St. Andrew street,
    William, 31 Hanover lane
    William, 84 Townsend street
    William, 54 Francis street
    William A., 7 Fleet street
    William W. 3 Church street, Old
    William, 11 Exchange street, Lower
    William,13 St. Andrew street
Whitfield, Richard, 12 Heytesbury street
Whitehead, Isaac, 5 Church lane
    Joseph, 123 New street
Whiteside, James, 2 Mountjoy square, North
Whitestone, Mrs. Robert,. 1 Brunswick street, Gt
    Berkeley Edgar, Esq., 32 Frederick street, North
    Luke White, 32 Frederick street, North
    Mrs , 27 Charles street, Great
    Robert, 6 Wellington quay
    Thomas, 10 Newcomen cottages, North strand
    William O'C., 5 Newcomen terrace, North strand, and 24 Earl street, North
Whitfield, Thomas, 22 Merchants' quay
Whitla, Francis, 32 Eccles street
Whitney, Samuel, 47 Dorset street, Upper
Whitsitt, Michael, 1 Adelaide place
Whittle, Charlotte, 12 Pembroke street, Upper
    Mrs. Elizabeth, 38 Eccles street
Whitton, Charles, 13 Mountjoy square, South
Whitton, William, 90 Dorset street, Upper
    William, Esq., 12 Gardiner street, Middle
    William, 18 Drury lane
Whitty, Edward, Townsend street
    Rev. John, 10 Charlemont mall
    James, 144 Great Great Britain street
    John, 8 College green, and Winton, Sandymount strand
    Mrs. 15 Fitzwilliam street, Lower
    Mrs. 11 Haddington road, and Cromwell fort, Carlow
    Peter, 77 Marlborough street
    Thomas, 38 Wellington quay
    Thomas, 63 and 64 Francis street
    William H. 77 Marlborough street
Whyte, William, 3 and 4 Marlborough street, and 110 Marlborough street
Wiber, Charles, 3 Swift's row
    George, 2 Swift's row
    John, 7 Peter place
Wickham, James, 25 Essex quay
Wicks, Richard, 161 Capel street
Widows' Alms House, 11 Clarendon street
    House, 32 Cook street
    Alms House, 27 Great Britain street
    House Institution, 28 Little Denmark street
    Asylum, 13 Cork street
    Asylum, 100 and 101 Cork street
Wiggins, Mrs. Frances, 10 Russell place
Wight, William and John, 45 Dame street, and Dawson grove, Beggar's bush
Wilde, William, 115 Francis street
    William Robert, 21 Westland row
Wildman, Margaret, 5 Redmond's hill
    William, 34 Aldborough court
Wildmary, Henry, 6 Richmond Hill
Wildroge, George, 38 Aldborough court
Wily, Alexander, 9 Portland place
Wilkie, Henry, Upper Queen's Inns Chambers
Wilkin, John, 4 Molesworth street
Wilkinson, Anne, 18 Temple bar
    Frances, Portobello hotel
    William A. do.
    John and Richard, 73 Upper Dorset street
    Mrs. 1 Great Charles street
    Miss, 7 Harcourt street
    Richard T. Howth view, Blackrock, and 60 Stephen's green
    Thomas William, 4 Anglesea street
    William, 35 Wellington quay
Wilks, J. S. 16 Dame street
Willett, Henry John, 33 Holles street
    John, 1 Trinity place
Williamer, Madame, 99 Stephen's green, South
Williams and Co. 42 and 43 Stafford street
    Arthur, and Sons, 41 Talbot street
    Arthur, 42 do.
    Albert, 44 do.
    Charles, 99 Upper Leeson street
    Charles R. 6 Frederick street, North
    Edward H. 118 Coombe
    George, 1 Cope street, Commercial buildings
    Misses, 23 Holles street
    Mrs. Wilmot, 2 Smith's buildings, Ely place
    R. and E. D. 34 Merchants' quay
    Richard," and Sons, 38 Dame street
    Ambrose, 68 Montgomery street
    Isaac, Sheriff street, Upper
    James, 48 Lower Dominick street
Williams, John, 3 Granby place
    Mrs. 75 Cork street
    Mrs. 20 Charlemont street
    Mary, 5 Albert court, West
    Mrs. 6 Haddington terrace
    Mrs. 19 Lower Dorset street
    Nathaniel, 29 Cole alley
    Owen, 32 Upper Pembroke street
    and Co. 33 Lotts
Williams, Robert C. M.D. 58 Mount street, Upper
    Robert, 53 William street
    Stephen, 6 North William street
    Thomas, 4 Castle street
    Thomas and Co , 50 Lower Sackville street, and 3 Belvidere terrace, Sandymount strand
    Richard, 21 Strand street
    William and Thomas, 4 Bridge street, Lower
    William, 87 Stephen's green, South
    William 8 D'Olier street
    William, 9 Fitwilliam market
Williamson, Charles, 142 Lower Gloucester street
    James, 8 Fitzwilliam square, East
    Richard, do
    John M. 65 Gardiner street, Lower
    Richard and John, 28 Sir John Rogerson's q.
    Richard, 2 Haddington terrace
    William, 14 Ryder's row
Willington, John, 28 Upper Rutland street
    Theobold B. 99 Lower Mount street
Willis, Mrs. Frances, 23 Pembroke place
    Robert, 4 Park street, East
    Thomas, M.D. 34 Ormond quay, Upper
    Anthony, 17 Gardiner street, Upper
    Catherine, 27 Molesworth street
    Anthony, 13 Essex quay
Wilson, John, 30 Winetavern street
    and Son, 16 Nassau street
    Benjamin, 20 South Frederick street
    Cadwallader, 68 Lower Baggot street
    Elizabeth, 101 Britain street, Great
    George, 103 Marlborough street
    Gustavus, 5 Leinster street, and Seafort lodge, Williamstown
    Gerald, Robert, 149 Capel street
    Hugh, 20 Frederick street, South
    James, 3 Chancery place
    James, 26 Charlemont street
    James G. 22 Brown street, South
    John and Co., 37 Lower Sackville street
    John and Son, 30 Pill lane
    John, 52 Eccles street
    John, 16 Gardiner street, Lower
    Mrs. 52 Amiens street
    Catherine, 37 South Richmond street
    Eleanor, 23 Mabbot street
    Edward, 16 Upper Abbey street
    George, 20 Capel street
    Gerald Robert, 1 Mary's abbey
    H. 14 Wexford street
    Jane, 7 Montgomery street
    James, 2 Molesworth place
    Rev. James, 10 Harrington street
    James and John, 19 and 20 Lr. Abbey street
    J. and P, 8 Burgh quay
    John, 134 Capel street
    John, 19 Prussia street
    John, 5 Stanhope street
    Mary, 23 Charlotte street
    Mrs. 16 Temple street, Upper
Wilson, Robert, 1 Sackville garden
    Robert, 1 Edward terrace
    Robert, 31 Upper Pembroke street
    Thomas, 7 Digges street
    T. P. 14 Hawkins's street
    Thomas, 17 Summerhill parade
    Thomas, 6 Upper Mount street
    William, 4 Fitzgibbon street
    Mrs. 10 Mountjoy street, Middle
    Margaret, 164 Great Britain street
    William, 2 De Grey terrace
    Rev. William, 50 Eccles street
    Mrs. 4 Yarnhall street
    Richard, 47 Sackville street, Upper
    Richard, 34 Richmond street, South
    Richard 14 and 15 Sir John Rogerson's quay and Ringsend
    Robert, Gannon's buildings, 9 Phibsborough road
    Robert, 31 Lower Leeson street
    Sarah, 10 Christ Church place
    Thomas, 7 Gloucester street, Lower, and Rock hill house, Athlone
    William, 35 Lower Ormond quay, & 7 Clifton terrace, Monkstown
Winder, Edward W. Fitzwilliam street, Lower
    Mrs. 1 Lower Fitzwilliam street
Winter, James, 3 Summer hill parade
    Peter, Morgan court, Essex street, West
    Thomas, 31 Grafton street
    Mathew, 68 Stephen street
Winters, John, 9 Canon street
Winslow, Daniel, 40 Little Denmark street
Wisdom, Henry C. 9 Fleet street
    John, J.P. Clonliffe, Drumcondra, and 9 Fleet street
    John H. 9 Fleet street
    J. do.
    John & Co. do.
    Miss Sarah, 9 Gardiner street, Middle
    Thomas H. 9 Fleet street, and 14 Haddington road
Wise, James Laurence, 15 Fitzwilliam place
    Mrs. Henrietta, do.
    Miss, 25 Coburgh place
    Samuel, 127 Dorset street, Upper
Wiseheart, John, 23 Suffolk street, and Seafield, Sandymount road
Wiseman, John, 5 Camden row
Wogan, Charles H. 3 Upper Sackville street
    Christopher, 51 North King street
    Thomas, 7 Haymarket
    Richard, 50 Lower Camden street
Wolfe, Courtnay, and Burke, 77 Lower Gardiner street
    John, 33 Upper Fitzwilliam street, and Ten tower house, Ballacolla
    Miss, 19 Upper Leeson street
Wolseley, Mrs. Clement, 28 Upper Fitzwilliam st. and Lakelands, Park avenue, Sandymount
    Rev. Cadwallader, 133 Stephen's green, West
Woolsey, John, and Co. 98 Abbey street, Upper
Wood, Archibald, 9 Essex quay
    John, 1 St. Andrew street
    Miss, 8 Great Charles street
    John, 6 Queen street
    John, 41 Nicholas street
    Charles William, 30 Tighe street
    Mrs. 30 City quay
Woods, John, 1 Haddington road
    James, 40 Essex steet, East
    Mrs. 8 Grafton street
Woods, Adam, 2 Rehoboth
    Benjamin, 34 New row, West
    James, 58 Wellington street
    Christopher, 3 Webster place
    Miss, 21 Suffolk street
    Patrick, 7 Mecklenburgh street, Lower
    Thomas, 2 Shaw street
Woodburn, Henry, 22 Cash row
    John, 24 Cash row
Woodcock, William, 112 James' street
    Thomas, 4 William place, South
    William, 79 Townsend street
Woodfield, Peter, 15 Northcourt cottages
Woodhouse, John, 39 Ormond quay, Lower, and 35 and 36 Strand street, Great
    John Obins, 36 Ormond quay, Upper
    William, 12 Charlemont street
    William, 18 Fleet street
Woodroffe, Charles, Henry, 2 Pembroke place, and 38 Stephen's green, North
    William, 1 Fitzwilliam square, North
    Henry Philip, 30 Mount street, Upper
    George S. 60 Stephen's green, East
    James, 2 Mountjoy square, South
    Jemima, 3 Lennox place
    William, 60 Stephen's green, East
Woodroofe and Co. 50 Abbey street, Middle and 54 Lotts
Woods, Adam, 20 Temple lane, South, and 2 Rehoboth place
    Jane, 51 Fleet street
    John, 22 do.
    Mrs. 6 Charleville mall
    Patrick, 113 Cork street
    John, 8 Canon street
    Jane, 1 Clarence street
    Richard, 55 Clarendon street
Woodward, Rev. J. B. 11 Kildare street
    Thomas, 23 Exchequer street
    D. 1 Pembroke place
    Charles, Leinster Chambers, 43 Dame street, 7 Eden ville, Merrion avenue, Blackrock
    Mrs. 38 Lennox street
Wooloughan, James, 19 Usher street
Woolsey, John, 3 Mountjoy square, West
    Mrs. do.
Workman, Mrs. 32 Rutland street, Upper
Worn, Richard, 17 Dawson street
Worrall, James, 15 Molesworth street
Wotherspoon, Christiana, 40 Grafton street
Worthington, Beresford and Thomas, 15 Frederick street, South
    Richard, 3 Castle avenue, Clontarf, and 83 Abbey street, Middle
    William L. 1 Sherrard street, Lower
Worts, James, 22 Lombard street
Woulfe, Henry, 18 Lower Abbey street
Wray, Atkinson, 16 Fitzwilliam square, East
    Mrs., 4 Merrion square, North
Wren, John. 89 Lower Dorset street
    William, 41 Cook street
    Edward, 54 Patrick street
Wright and Stanley, 11 Ormond quay, Lr. & Mespil (Brothers) 58 Dame street
    Anne, 77 Dame street
    Edward, 51 Leeson street, Upper, and Leinster Chambers, 43 Dame street
Wright, Joseph, jun. 33 Westmoreland street, 39 & 50 Church street, Liverpool, 11 George's street, Limerick, and Conyngham road Island bridge
    Jonathan and John, 7 Christchurch place
    Edward J. 73 Great George's street, South
    Joseph William, 39 Summerhill
    Mathew, 63 Abbey street, Middle, and 8 Percy place
    Thomas J. 8 Sackville street, Lower, and 1 Mulgrave cottages, Rumley avenue, Kingstown
    Thomas, 57 Moore street
    Bernard, 78 Patrick street
    Edward, 26 Bull alley
    G. 3 Lion mount
    James F. 11 Lower Ormond quay
    John, 53 Golden lane
    John, 74 Stephen street
    William Henry, 52 Rutland square, West, and Belfast
    William, 5 Pembroke place
    W. and J. 45 Dame street
Wrigley, Edmond, Richmond, Drumcondra
Wrixon, Arthur N. 33 Harcourt street
    John N. 28 Leeson street, Upper
Wybrants, George Sisson, 7 Ormond quay, Upper and Hollylodge, Upper Rathmines
    Robert, 47 Rutland square, West
    Misses, 50 do.
    William, 16 Bride street
Wyer, Elenor M. 117 Britain street, Great
    James, 116 do.
    Laurence, 58 Kevin street, Lower
Wylde, Misses, 29 Dolphin's barn lane
Wyles, Edward, 32 Golden lane
    Michael, do.
Wyly, James, 10 Kevin street, Upper
    Thomas, T. 12 Caroline row
    William, 5 Henrietta street
Wyle, James, 4 Richmond cottages
Wynne, Abraham, 123 Great Britain street
Wynne, John, 58 Mary's lane
Wynn, James, 25 Wellington quay
Wyon, Robert, 25 Richmond place, North
Wyse, George, M.P. 34 Sackville street, Upper


Library Ireland Facebook