Dublin City Directory, 1850 - B

AuthorSamuel Lewis
Date1850
SourceNew City Pictorial Directory
SectionAlphabetical City Directory

BABINGTON, Richard, 1 Mountjoy square, West, and 6 Grenville street
Bacon, John. 7 Ship street, Great
    Miss, 3 Hume street
Bagge, Henry, 8 Lower Gloucester street, North, and Dungarvan
Bagnall, Patrick, 11 Denzille street
    John, 24 Mary's abbey
Bagnell, Patrick, 6 Denzille lane
    George, 16 Suffolk street
Bagot, C. A. 28 Westmoreland street
    Charles A. 9 Gardiner street, Upper
    Andrew and John, 28 William street
    Bernard William, 9 Gardiner street, Upper
    Charles, M.D. 12 Charlemont place
    Charles, Esq. J.P. 12 Charlemont place, and Kilcoursey house, King's county
    Charles, 49 Eccles street
    John Tuthill, 5 Harrington street
Baggs, Henry, 84 Lower Gardiner street
Bailey, Edward, 27 Eden quay
    Eliza, 3 Duke street
Baird, James Henry, 11 Ormond quay, Upper
    James H. 10 Prince William terrace, Grand Canal street
    Mrs. 19 Lower Gloucester street, North
    William, 50 Wellington street
Baker, Arthur, 85 Upper Gardiner street, and Balneary house, Swords
    Brothers, and Co. 66 and 67 Upper Dorset street, and 87 Lower George's street, Kingstown
    Christopher, 8 Holles street
    George, M.D. 109 Amiens street
    Catherine, 5 Frederick street, North
    Edward, 66 Manor street
    John, 1 Dawson street
    John, 49 Poolbeg street
    Joseph, 47 Temple bar
    Mathew, Q.C. 10 Gloucester street, Nth. Up.
    Misses, 12 Harrington street
    Richard, 7 Fownes' street
    Richard, 34 Stephen street
Baker, Rev. Thomas, 91 Lower Dorset street
    Sir Richard, and Co. 11 Dawson street
    Thomas, 82 Cook street, and Irwin cottage, Dalkey
    Wardell, and Co. 76 Thomas street, 1 Mercer street, and 9 New row, West
    William, 11 Holles street
    William, 2 Lower Dorset street
Baldwin, George J. 2 Anne street, North-east
    John, 77 Bride street
    Henry J., Q.C. 7 Rutland square, East
Balfe, Henry, 8 Wexford street
    Nicholas Joseph, Esq. 29 Marlborough st.
    Patrick, 3 York street
    Patrick, 7 Frederick lane, South
    Richard, 2 Fleet market
Ball, Benjamin, 28 Eccles street and Co. 7 Sackville place
    J. B. and Co. 31 Henry street
    Charles, Peter place, and 20 Hatch street
    Edmund Robert, 5 Clare street, and 2 New Brighton, Monkstown
    Edward, 160 King street, North
    Francis, 38 Capel street
    George, 68 Harcourt street
    James, 161 King street, North
    James Benjamin, Esq. 12 Merrion square, E.
    John, 20 Hatch street
    John, 1 Peter place
    John, A.M. 20 Hatch street
    Mrs., 1 Peter place,
    Mrs., 28 Eccles street
    Mrs. Harriet, 75 Upper Dorset Street
    Mrs. Thomas, 12 Fitzwilliam square, East
    Right Hon. Nicholas, 85 Stephens green, South
    Robert, Esq., 3 Granby row, Rutland square
    Robert, 5 Granby row
    Robert, 14 Digges street and Abbeyview cottage, Rathfarnham
    Thomas, 21 Summerhill
    William, 41 South Great George's street
Ballantine, Alexander, 126 Dorset street, Upper
    A., 9 Phibsboro
    James, 6 Ship street, Great
    Robert and Sons, 11 Dorset street, Upper
    Robert, jun., 11 Uppet Dorset street and 21 Anne street, North Circular road
Ballast Office, 20 Westmorland street
Bambrick, A. 3 Fleet street
    Walter, 61 Prussia street
Bamford, Richard, 59 Stephen street
Bank of Ireland, College green
Bankhead, John B. 7 Cope street
Banks, Benjamin, Esq. 55 Leeson street, Upper
    Benjamin, 2 Waterloo buildings, North strand
    Captain John, R.N. 36 Dawson street
    James, 166 Townsend street
    James, 29 Upper Merrion street
Bannin, Anne, 14 Sandwith street
    Anne, 52 Sandwith street
    Owen, 14 Sandwith street
Banner, Anne, 66 Great Brunswick street
Banaham, James, 41 Lower Coombe
Bannon, John, 28 Prussia street
    Patrick, 28 Corn market
    William, 32 Bridge street, Lower
Banon, Awly, F.R.C.S. & M.D. 8 Mountjoy square
Barbers, Brothers, 21 Whitefriar street
Barber, John, Esq., 39 Harcourt street
Barclay, George, 13 Summer hill, & Marble hill Dunfanaghy, county Donegal
Barcroft, Jeffray, 15 Erne street, Lower, and Glen-na-geragh, Kingstown
Barden, John, 30 Patrick street
    Michael, 5 Powers court
Barden, Paul, 3 Fitzwilliam place, North
Barker, Arthur, Esq. 14 Nelson street
    James and Edward, 32 Upper Abbey street
    John, M.D. 45 Lower Mountjoy street
    Richard Oliver, 6 Gardiner's row
    Rebecca, 18 Molesworth street
    Joseph, 5 Peter place
    Richard and Son, 6 Gardiner's row
    William Oliver, M.D. do.
    William, M.D. 21 Hatch street
Barklie, Mrs. 106 Lower Gardiner street
    Robert, Esq. do.
Barlow, Arthur, 4 North Great George's street
    John, 146 Townsend street
    Mary, 133 Dorset street, Upper
    Arthur, 112 Townsend street
    Miss, 31 Gardiner street, Lower
    Peter, 5 North Great George's street
    Robert, M.D. 22 Eccles street
    William Thomas, 13 Grenville street
Barnard, Solomon, 51 Grafton street
    Joseph, 16 Anne street, South
Barnardo, John, 4 Dame street
Barnasconi, Mary, 19 Eustace street
Barnes and Hickson, 61 Dame street
    Caleb and Co. 23 Richmond st. Portobello
    John, 61 Dame street, and 9 Eagle terrace, Upper Leeson street
    M. A. 189 Great Britain street
    Mrs. 2 Lower North Cumberland street
    Simon, 6 Cutpurse row, and 54 Great George's street, South
Barnewall, Robert, 99 Summer hill
Barrett, Patrick, 2 O'Brien's row
    Jacob, 43 Denzille street, and Armagh
    James, 6 Great Charles street
    William, 34 Lower Mount street and James, 45 Wicklow street
    John, 39 Westmoreland street
    Samuel, and Son, 43 Grafton street
    Thomas, 10 Fitzwilliam street, Lower
Barrington, Alexander, 6 Eustace street
    Croker, B Fitzwilliam square, North, and 10 Ely place and Foxall, 20 Eustace street
    John, and Sons, 202 Great Britain street
    John, Esq. 45 Rutland square, West
    Sir Mathew, Bart. Son, and Jeffers, 10 Ely place, and Limerick
    Matilda, 45 Henry street
    Richard W. Esq. 20 Eustace street
    William H. 50 Stephen's green, East
    Thomas, and Co. 20 Eustace street
    William, 22 Molesworth street
Barton, James, 40 Wellington quay
    Henry, 35 Merrion square, South
    John, 12 Queen's square, West
    Rev. Richard, 10 North Great George's st.
    Edward N. 16 Andrew street
Barron, William Newell, 85 Harcourt street
Barry, Benjamin, 25 Oriel street, Upper
    James, 6 Meath street
    James, 43 Denzille street, and Cahir
Barry, James, 56 Mabbot street
    John, 56 Mabbot street, and Clogheen
    John, 73 Coombe, Upper
    James, Charles row
    Julia, 70 Mabbot street
    M. 9 Old Church street
    Joseph, 104 Townsend street
    Henry, 15 Herbert street
    James, 43 Wicklow street
    John, Esq. 11 Frederick street, South
    John, 15 Tighe street
    Michael, 69 Gardiner street, Lower
    Mrs. Colonel, 14 Fitzwilliam square, West
    Samuel, 3 Flood's buildings, North strand
    William Norton, Esq., 14 Fitzwilliam sq. W
    William, 25 Lower Rutland street
Bartley, Thomas, 75 Lower Mount street
Barton, Dunbar, C Fitzwilliam square, South
    Henry, 10 Clanbrassil terrace
    James, 40 Wellington quay, and Vergemont park, Clonskea
    John, Esq,, 48 Mary street and Stonehouse, Stillorgan road
    John, 10 North Great George's street
    Richard, 17 Fleet street
    William, 6 Fitzwilliam square South
Barwise, William, 154 Capel street
    W. Newcomen bridge
Bartford, Frederick G., 2 Stephen's green, North
Baskin, William Haughton, Esq., 1 Florinda place
Bass, Joseph, 22 Earl street, North
    Thomas, 23 Essex street, East
Bastable, Arthur, 33 Rutland square, West
    Daniel, 33 Rutland square, West, & Vittoria Mallow
Batchelor, Brothers, 33 Dawson street
    George, 3 Fleet market
Bate, Alexander, 21 Gardiner's place and 3 Clifton terrace, Monkstown
    Henry Alexander, 21 Gardiner's place
    James, 114 Stephen's green, West
Bates, Edward, 17 South Anne street
    Thomas, 14 Stony Batter
Batson, John, 8 Abbey street, Upper, and 132 Capel street
    Mrs., 3 Wilson square
Batt, Thomas, 27 Stafford street
Battersby and Carroll, 15 Westland row
    George, L.L.D., Q.C. 20 Leeson street, Lower
    George, Esq. 13 Haddington road
    John, 44 Stephen's green, East
    Joseph, 10 Essex bridge
    Miss, 7 Grafton street
    Misa, 19 George's place, North
    Miss Eliza, 14 Harrington street
Batty, Espine, 59 Stephen's green, East
Baxter, John, 16 and 17 Trinity street
    Mary, 73 James' street
    William, 8 Molesworth street
Bayly, Hon. Mrs. 67 Stephen's green, South
    Elisha, 11 George's hill
    John Frederick William, 24 South Frederick street, and Tolka lodge, Finglas bridge
    Peter, Esq. 1 Stamer street, Portobello
    Sibthorpe, 9 Capel street, and 6 Sydney avenue, Blackrock
Baynes, Edward James, Esq. 9 Talbot street
Baynham, William Thomas, 16 Arbour hill
    James, 6 Palmerston place
Beahan, Denis, 15 Crow street
    John, 123 Capel street
    John, 24 Moore street
    Patrick, 20 Moore street
    Thomas, 2 Market street
    William, 122 Coombe
    Cornelius, 38 Stephen's street
    James, 14 King street, South
    John, 21 Stephen street
    Thomas, 70 Montgomery street
    John, 22 Werburgh street
Beakey, Patrick, 52 Mary street, and 39 and 40 Stafford street
    Patrick, 40 Lower Kevin street
Beale, George, 59 Watling street
Bealin, Francis, 5 Francis street
Beamish, B. S. 38 Lower Gardiner street
    George, 88 Lower Gardiner street
Beardwood, William Haughton, 11 Westland row
Beasley, Misses, 13 Richmond place, North.
    Richard, Esq. 11 Herbert place
Beasley, William, Esq., 6 Clanbrassil place
Beatty, Captain William, 6 Margaret place
    Edmund, 6 Margaret place
    Francis, 7 Mountjoy square, South
    Mrs. George, 12 Upper Buckingham street
    Mrs., 22 Russell place
    Owen, 3 Trinity street
    Pakenham, 22 Gardiner's place
    Thomas E., M.D. 18 Merrion square, North
    William, 6 Margaret place
    William and Sons, 36 Cuffe street
    William, 9 Mecklenburgh street
    William, 10 Peter street
Beaufort, Miss, 9 Hatch street
Beauman, Misses, 24 Mount street, Upper
Beaumont, Henry, Esq. 3 Seville place
Beausire, Henry, 3 Cullenswood place, Ranelagh
Beckett, James, 2 Wilme court, Christchurch pl.
    Mary, 2 Wilme court
    William H., Lower Queen's Inn Chambers, 3 Henrietta street
Beck, Sarah, 11 Lower Temple street
Beckley, Catherine, 26 Eden quay
Bective, Home Seminary, 3 North Gt. Georges's st.
Beddy, John, 69 Charlemont street
    Lester, 1 Wesley place, Clanbrassil street
    Mrs. Margaret, 69 Charlemont street
    Thomas, 16 Molesworth street
Bedford, Tower, Upper Castle yard
Beere, George, 4 Dominick street, Upper
    Usher, 21 Holles street
Beers, James, 17 Summer street, North
Begg, Mrs., 7 Anne street, North Circular road
    Mrs. Anne, 45 Brunswick street, Great
    Patrick, 5 Ormond market
    William, 173 Great Britain street
Begley, George, 29 Bull alley
Beggs, David, 68 Great Brunswick street
    David, 8 Seville place
    Ebenezer, 6 Erne street, Upper
    Thomas, 47 Wellington street
Behan, John, 4 Upper Bridge street, and Seafort parade, Williamstown
    John, 61 Great George's street, South
    Margaret, 19 Exchange street, Upper
    Patrick, 28 Denzille street
Beith, Miss Mary, 30 Lower Abbey street
Belas, George, 4 Great Andrew street
Belford, Ernest Augustus, Esq. 21 Eccles street
Bell, David, 27 Gardiner's place
    Edmond, 60 Lower Mecklenburgh street
    David C. 33 Lower Abbey street
    George, 20 Creighton street, and 1 East Hanover street
    James C. 14 Grenville street
    John, 8 Pembroke place
    John, 105 Coombe, Lower
    John, N. 72 Middle Abbey street
    Mrs. C. 3 Forbes' court
    Peter, 13 Anne street, South
    Robert, 111 Westland row
    Mrs. Mary, 34 Great Brunswick street
    Robert, 40 Westland row
    Samuel, 49 Lower Kevin street, and 3 Old Mount pleasant, Ranelagh
    Thomas, Esq. 2 Adelaide road, Harcourt st.
    Walter, 38 Chamber street
    William, 34 Castle street
Bellett, John G. 15 Herbert place
Bellew, Gerald, 79 Grafton street
Bellingham, O'Brien, M.D. 64 Eccles street
Benmohel, Rosa, 10 New row, Thomas street
Benn, Thomas, Draper's court
Bennett and Co. 15 Wellington quay
    Charles, 14 Dame street, and 3 Blakeney parade, Sandymount strand
    Christopher, 5 Northumberland square
    Edmund, Esq. 98 Mount street, Lower
    George, Q.C. 18 Merrion square, south
    Henry, 58 Stephen street
    James, 11 Norfolk market
    John, 10 Clarendon market
    Johnathan, 41 Sackville street, Lower, and Eustace terrace, 68 Ranelagh road
    P. 28 Dolphin's barn lane
    Mr. 54 Gloucester street, Lower
    Mrs. 19 French street
    Miss Frances, 11 Leeson street, Lower
    Miss, 35 Summer street, North
    Mrs. 14 Clanbrassil street Mrs. 5 Synge street
    Richard Bergoin, 8 Upper Leeson street
    Samuel, 24 Mecklenburgh street
    Richard 2 Charles street
    William, 83 Prussia street
    Thomas, 75 Grafton street, and Bloomville Roundtown
Bensley, William, 3 Crown alley, and 9 Ontario terrace, Portobello bridge
Benson, Charles, M.D. 34 York street
    Thomas, 40 Stoneybatter
    George, 3 Winetavern street
    Mrs. F. 8 Haddington road
    Mrs. 62 Amiens street
Bentley, John and James, 29 Great George's street, South
    Samuel, 44 Henry street
    William Frederick and Son, 110 Grafton st. .
    William Frederick, 161 Capel street, Wood quay, and Laurel hill; Blackrock
    William, 4 Northumberland road
    William, 25 Peter street
Benzensohn, David, 34 Westmoreland street
Bergin, Anne, 54 Fleet street
    Daniel, 23 Upper Bridge street
    David Cooke, 50 Henry street
    Denis, 5 Lower Gloucester place
Bergin, Frederick 50 Henry street, and Rathmines road
    Michael C, 10 and 11 Stoneybatter
    Thomas F., Esq. 49 Westland row
    John, 2 Mecklenburgh street, Upper
    W. and Co. 212 Great Britain street
    William, 5 Upper Abbey street
Berkley, John, 23 Upper Mount street
Bermingham, Bartholomew, 106 Church st. Old
    Catherine, 84 Thomas street
    Edward, 184 Great Brunswick street
    Ellen, 7 Hamilton row
    James, 13 Francis street
    John, Lower Buckingham street
    John, 5 Anglesea row
    T. 59 Wellington street
    Walter, 92 Thomas street
Berney, Miss, 11 Heytesbury terrace, Wellington road
Berrie, James, 72 Dame street
Berry, James, 19 Liffey street, Upper
    Johnston and Co., 162 Britain street, Great
    John, 3 Sir John Rogerson's quay
    John, 1 Phoenix street
    Joseph, 25 do.
    Joseph, 44 City quay
    Miss Anne, 1 Heytesbury street
    Margaret, 6 Love lane, South
    P., 17 King street, South
    Thomas, LL.D., 4 Hume street
    Thomas, and Co., James's street
    Thomas, 8 Garden terrace
    Thomas, Esq,, Esker hall, Lucan
    William and Co., 33 Cross Kevin street
Bertault, Madam, 10 Westland row
Berwick, Walter, Q.C., 5 Merrion square Upper
Bessonnett, Francis, Esq. 21 Leeson street, Lr.
    James, Q.C. 28 Leeson street, Lower
Bestic, Arthur, 10 Gardiner street, Upper
Bethesda, Female Orphan School, 23 Dorset st., Lr
Betty, John, M.D. 113 Upper Dorset street, and Drumcondra hill
Bevan, Humphrey, Esq., 1 Hatch street
    Philip, 27 Peter street
    Philip B., 1 Hatch street
    William, M.D., Epworth terrace, 33 Upper Leeson street
Bewley and Evans, 3 and 4 Lower Sackville street and Fisher, 64 Dame street
    Joseph, Esq., 6 Dame street, & Sandford hill
    Joshua, 20 Sycamore alley, & 20 Pembroke rd.
    Samuel and Co., 6 Dame street
    Thomas and Co., 20 William street
    William and Co., 20 Fleet street
    William 59 Upper Leeson street
Beynon and Co., 25 Parliament street
Bianconi, Charles, 48 Dawson street
Bible, Mrs., 2 Hanover quay, Forbes street
Bierney, William, 11 Newcomen terrace
Bigger; John, 6 King street, North
    Samuel Lenox L. M.D. 25 York street
    William, Esq. 8 Harcourt street and 21 Westmoreland street
Bigges, James, 69 Bride street
    John, 72 Stephen's street
Biggs, Anne, 2 North wall
Billing, Robert, 19 St. Andrew street
    Theobald, 11 Beresford place, and 14 Mount street, Upper
Bindon, Burton, Esq. 17 Duke street
Bingham, James, 4 Synge street
Binns, Miss, 1 Ratlmines
Binns, R. 27 Strand street
Binson, Thomas, 27 Cork street
Binnott, Nicholas, 87 James's street
Birch, B. 1 Ropers rest
    Eliza, 1 Molesworth street
    Edwin, 1 do.
    James, Esq. 7 Richmond street, North,
    James, 5 Castle street
    Major-General Robert Henry, 40 Lower Leeson street
    Robert, 78 Church street, and 9 Newcomen place, North strand
    Wm. Henry, Esq. 7 Fitzwilliam square, North
Birchill, James, 31 Dominick street, Lower
Bircury, John, 66 Strand street, Great
Bird, M. 40 South Great George's street
    Rose, 132 Old Church street
    John Henry, 27 Lower Sackville street
Birkbeck, John, 209 Great Brunswick street
Birmingham, John, 46 Great Britain street
    John, 5 Exchange street, Lower
    J. and Co. 52 Smithfield
Birney, John, 28 Upper North Gloucester street
Black, Rev. Charles, 46 Mountjoy street, Lower
    George, 27 Eccles street
    John, 20 Richmond place
    Thomas, 27 Eccles street
    William Fleming, do.
    William, 55 Moore street
Blackall, Mrs. Elizabeth, 18 Lower Gardiner st.
Blackburne, Miss, 109 Stephen's green, South
    George, 16 Clarendon street
    Peter, 14 Haymarket
    Right Hon. Francis, 34 Merrion square, South, and Rathfarnham castle, Rathfarnham
Blacker, Mrs, Sarah M. 28 Lower Rutland street
    Mrs. George, 20 Gardiner's place
    Stewart, 20 Gardiner's place
Blackney, Joseph, 2 Essex bridge
Blair, Bridget, 1 Richmond cottages
Blake, Edward, 19 Hardwicke st. and Ballinasloe
    George, 15, 16, and 17 Hendrick street, and Liverpool
    Isidore J, 30 Gloucester street, Lower
    Mrs. 14 Malpas street
    Mathew, 8 Werburgh street
    Robert, 17 Liffey street, Upper
    Joseph, 3 Spring garden parade
    Mrs. Maria, 7 Fitzwilliam square, South
    Mrs. 30 Richmond place, North
    Owen Edward, Esq. 7 Fitzwilliam sq. South
    Patrick J. 11 Great George's street, North
    Patrick J. 4 Mountjoy square, East
    Robert, Esq. 31 Temple street, Upper    
    Robert, 13 Denmark street, Great
Blakeney, George, 26 and 27 Thomas street
    Robert, 3 Fitzwilliam square, West
    John, 20 Gloucester street, Upper, & Galway
    Mrs. 2G Charles street, Great
Bland, Loftus Henry, A.M. 27 Fitzwilliam street, Upper, and 47 Rathmines
Blaney, Hugh, and Co. 14 Essex street, West, and 11 Exchange street, Upper
Blenkinsopp Coal Company of Carlisle, Robert Tedcastle, agent, 9 Burgh quay, and 21 Townsend street
Bleakly, Miss Elizabeth, 95 Lower Dorset street
Bligh, Patrick, 50 Britain street, Great
Blood, Mrs., 14 Herbert street
    Neptune, 4 Percy place, and 13 Merchant quay
Bloomfield, Benjamin, 33 Kildare street
    William, 25 Eustace street, and 15 Richmond Hill, Rathmines
Bloxham, James, 49 Essex street, East
Blum, Joseph, Brothers, 25 Nassau street
Blumbe, Professor, 13 Lower Sackville street
Blundell, Joseph, 17 D'Olier street, and 2 Hawkins' street
    Joseph, jun., 17 D'Olier street and 2 Hawkins street
Boake, Francis, 3 Mespil place
    John, 17 Montpelier hill
    Francis, 1 Cranmer place, Haddington road
    William, 14 Dawson street, and 1 Virgemont, Clonskea
Boardman, Hannah, 35 Dawson street
    John, 92 Grafton street
    Mrs. 21 Charlemont street
Bogue, Alexander, 10 Eden quay
Bohy, Robert, 94 Stephen's green, South
Boileau, John George, Esq., 21 Charlemont pl.
    Mrs. 2 Fitzwilliam square, North
Boisserat, Anthony, 13 Sackville street, Lower
Boland, Amelia, 14 Eden quay
    Edward Howard, 46 Upper Dorset street
    Francis, 6 Fownes' street
    John, 6 Patrick street
    Thomas John, 19 Nicholas street
    James, 56 Townsend street
    James, 46 Francis street
    Mrs., 22 Henry street
    Patrick, 138 Capel street, & Watermill house Raheny,
    W., 1 Palace street
Boles and Co., 62 Upper Dorset street
    William, 94 Harcourt street
Bolland, Surgeon, 19 North Frederick street
Bolton, Andrew and Co., 22 Coombe, Lower
    Henry, 63 Grafton street
    James, 62 Grafton street
    John, 3 Bridgefoot street
    John, 22 Wellington street
    John, 24 Clare street
    John H., 3 Middle Gardiner street
    Mrs. Mary, 8 Redmond's hill
    Richard, 52 Mount street, Lower, and 3 Eden villa, Merrion avenue, Blackrock
    Richard, 77 Talbot street
    William Edward, Esq. 5 Nelson street
    William, 44 Denzille street
    William, 41 Lower Mount street
Bomford, Launcelot Richard, Esq., 8 Hardwicke st.
    Mrs. 8 Hardwicke street
    Wilson, Esq., 8 Hardwicke street
Bond, Henry and Son, 32 Capel street
    Henry, 64 South Great George's street
    John, 13 Anglesea street, and Aischeimneas, Anne ville, Cullenswood
    Joseph, 18 Peter street
    Miss, 8 Herbert street
    Mrs., 15 Hardwicke street
    Patrick 21 Hanover street, Lower
    Thomas W., 9 Harcourt street, and 1 Proby square, Blackrock
Bond, Thomas, 17 Pleasants street
Bonnass, Joseph, 27 Charles street
Bonasall, Elizabeth, 27 George's place, North
Bonsall, John Ousley, Esq. l Eldon terrace, South Circular road
Bonynge, William, 1 Bellney lodge, Sandymount strand, and 17 Henrietta street
Booker, Anthony S. 165 Townsend street
    George, 3 Haddington road, and 36 Frederick street, South
    Glado, 9 Phibsborough avenue
    Mrs. 3 Haddington road
Bookey, Mrs. 24 Holles street
Boon, James, 4 Queen square, West
Boote, Mrs. 72 Eccles street
Booth, Brothers, and Co., 21 Christehurch place and Talibart, 4 Stephen's green, North
    James, 4 Stephen's green
    James 49 Stephen street  
    Jones, 41 Upper Rutland street
    Joseph and Francis, 159 Gloucester street, Lower, and Darver Castle, Castlebellingham
    Joseph and James, 35 Golden lane M., 19 Meath street
Borough, Sir Edward R. Bart., Armit and Co. 18 Leinster street
Borrowes, Robert, 7 Merrion square, North
Boshell, Christopher E., 3 and 4 Smithfield
Boswell, James, 28 Bachelor's walk, and 72 Upper Leeson street
    John, 4 Andrew street, and Monkstown
Bott, R., 23 College green
Botham, Joseph, 6 Wood quay
Bouchier, M. A. and Co., 48 Thomas street
Boulger, James, 23 Upper Liffey street
    James, 10 Redmond's hill
    Michael and Son, 21 and 22 Kevin street, Cross
    Percy N., 28 Grenville street
Bourchier, James M. 19 Sherrard street, Upper
    Major Daniel M., 19 Sherrard street, Upper
    Thomas, 19 Sherrard steeet upper
Bourke, Christopher, 71 Great George's street, South
    John, 27 Richmond street, South
    Laurence, 4 Wood quay, and 12 Christchurch place
    Patrick, 17 George's street, South
    Valentine, 13 and 14 Smithfield
    Richard, 41 Westland row
    Walter, 18 Gloucester street, Upper
    William, Esq. 8 Charleville mall
    Mrs. 8 Spring-garden parade
    Martin, 22 French street
    P. 1 Charlotte street
    Thomas, 20 Wentworth place
    Robert, 36 Upper Dominick street
    Martin, 22 French street
    Thomas, 4 Gardiner's lane
Bourne and Hartley, 28 Blackpits
    Captain H. R.N., 41 Leeson street, Lower
    Humphrey M. 16 Harcourt street
    James, Carysfort avenue, Blackrock
    Richard, T. 9 Rutland street, Upper
    Walter, county Antrim, and 16, Harcourt st.
    William, 10 Holles street
Bowden, Rev. 14 Gloucester street, South
Bowen, Hon. Mrs. 50 Upper Mount street
    John, 82 Francis street
Bowen, Johanna, 28 Middle Gardiner street
    Rovert Cole, 77 Lower Leeson street
Bowenan, 44 Summer street, North
Bowes, John, 1 Maguinness place
    Patrick, 88 Church street
    Nicholas, 55 do.
    Farrell, 3 Francis street
    Timothy, 22 Mabbot street
    William J. 17 do.
Bowler, William Pitt, 45 Eccles street
Bowles, Frederick, 102 Lower Gardiner street
    Henry, 6 Pembroke street, Upper
Box, William, R. 15 Abbey street, Middle, and Bloomfield, Rathfarnham
    Boyce, and Casson, 11 William st
    James Wilson, 73 Baggot street
    John, and Co. 20 Andrew street
    Joseph, jun., Esq. 52 Mount street, Upper and 11 William street
    Mrs. 10 Herbert place
    Mathew, 19 Kevin street, Upper
Boyd, Alexander, 48 Rutland square, West E. and D, 116 Thomas street
    George Augustus, Esq. 15 Rutland sq. East
    John Robert, 76 Stephen's green, South
    Mrs. 2 Sussex terrace, Upper Leeson, street
    Samuel, 46 Mary street
    William, 1 Merrion square, North
    Thomas Percy, 30 South Frederick street
    William, 45 Lower Kevin street
    William, 97 Capel street
Boylan, Dillon Richard, 2 Adelaide place, Lower Baggot street
    Christopher, 67 Mabbot street
    Edward N. 2 Yarnhall street
    Mrs. 9 Anna villa, North Circular road
    Nicholas, 102 Grafton street
    Patrick, 102 Grafton street, and Fortfield, Rathmines, Upper
    Mr. 3 Mark street
    Mrs. 190 North King street
    Hugh, 23 Clanbrassil street
    Francis, 3 Pender's court
    Patrick, 63 Bride street
    Patrick, jun. 102 Grafton street, and Victoria lodge, Seafield place, Monkstown
    Richard, 71 Cook street
    Thomas, 104 Bride street
Boyle, Catherine, 28 North street
    David, 71 Leeson street, Lower
    George, 4 Digges street
    James Parkinson, 33 Lower Mount street
    Low, Pim, and Co. public notaries and stock brokers, agents to the Alliance British and Foreign Fire and Life Assurance Company of London, and to Imperial Life and Fire Insurance Company of London, 35 College green
    Owen, 108 Phibsborough road
    Patrick, 111 Mecklenburgh street
    Rev. Robert, LL.D. 118 Leeson street, Upper
    Richard Vicars, 71 Leeson street, Lower
    Samuel, 21 French street
    S. M. 21 French street
    Mrs., 7 Annaville,
    Vicars, Esq., 71 Leeson street, Lower
Brabazon, Charles F., 26 Parliament street
    Thomas 3 Albert place
Bracken, James, 3 Eden quay
Bracken, Michael, 26 North Earl street
    John, 23 Lower Temple street
Bradell, Henry, Esq. 12 Herbert street
Braddell, Mrs. 41 Upper Fitzwilliam street
Bradford, Benjamin, 41 Cuffe street
    Mrs., 81 Summer hill
Bradish, Mrs., 23 York street
Bradley Joseph, 4 Gloucester terrace
    E. and M. 74 Lower Camden street
    George, 26 Mecklenburgh street, Upper
    Richard, 23 Mary street, Little
    Richard, 26 Mecklenburgh street, Upper
    Philip, 3 Denmark street, Little
    Thomas, 17 Golden lane, and Ruby lodge, Williamstown
    William George, 4 Capel street, and 123 Lr. North Gloucester street
    William, James, 26 Upper Mecklenburgh st.
Bradshaw, Andrew J. 3 Upper Leeson street
    Alexander, 13 Annaville street
    Francis, 47 Dominick street, Upper
    John, 115 Grafton street
    J., 109 Grafton street
    M'Navin, Esq., 3 Upper Leeson street
    M., 1 De Grey terrace
    Mrs. 96 Harcourt street
    Robert, 4 Grafton street, and 2 Sandy Cove terrace, Dalkey
Brady, Benjamin Geale, Esq. 38 Leeson street
    Bernard, 25 Wexford street
    Bernard, 14 Trinity street, and 74 Mary's lane
    Cheyne, 43 Dame street
    Christopher, 51 Capel street
    Christophe, 1 Haddington row
    Charles, 34 Charlotte street and Daly, 54 Denzille street
    Doctor, 30 Summerhill
    Daniel, 48 Lower Mecklenburgh street
    Daniel Frederick, 14 Frederick street, North
    Edward, 13 New street, and 5 Upper Rathmines
    Elizabeth, 54 Grafton street, and 23 Lower Sackville street
    Francis William, Rathgar
    Henry, 167 Capel street
    Hugh, 29 Nassau street
    Ignatius, 36 Upper Dominick street
    James, M.D. 31 York street
    James, 46 Golden lane
    James H., 7 James's street, East
    John J., 102 Abbey street, Middle
    John, 1 Haddington road
    John, 17 Stonybatter
    John, 45 Patrick street
    John, 25 Patrick street
    John, 107 Francis street
    John, 84 Lower Camden street
    John, 33 Cuffe street
    John, 33 Rogerson's quay
    Margaret, 45 Lower Sackville street
    Martin, 47 Camden street, Lower
    Mrs. 30 Montgomery street
    Mrs. 7 Stonybatter
    Right Hon. Maziere, Lord Chancellor, 26 Pembroke street, Upper, and Hazlebrook, Roundtown.
    Misses, 111 Summer hill
    Nicholas, 23 Henry street
    Owen, 7 Marlborough street
Brady, Patrick, 50 Townsend street
    Patt, 42 Tighe street
    Patrick, 11 North Wall quay
    P. W., 10 Mary's abbey,
    Peter, 22 Cuffe street
    Peter, 64 Stephen's street
    Philip, 86 Capel street
    Philip, 62 and 63 Mabbot street
    Philip, 66 Tabbot street, and 8 Mabbot street
    Terence, 1 Summer hill, and 35 Mabbot street
    Terence, 14 Marlborough street
    Terence, 35 Gardiner street, Middle
    Thomas, Grand Canal harbour
    William, 27 Mary street, Little
Bramble, John, 67 Bride street
    Thomas, 20 James's street
Branagan, Bryan, 24 Bull alley and Bryson 55 Smithfield, & 68 Queen street
Brangan, Denis, 29 Denzille street
    James, 66 Church street
    Joseph, 4 Merrion row
    L., 15 Green street
    Laurence, and Co., 80 King street, North
    Michael, 164 King street, North
    Thomas, 57 Queen street
Branigan, George, 41 Parkgate street
    William, 27 Mecklenburgh street, Lower
Brannix, Luke, 47 Mecklenburgh street, Lower
Braxton, E., 83 Grafton street
Bray, John, 26 Westmoreland street
    Luke, 75 Summer hill
    William, 18 Parliament street
Brazill, Patrick, 45 Watling street
Breen, John, M.D., 5 Cavendish row
    John, 38 Temple bar
    John, 62 Francis street
Brenan, John, Esq., (Brenan, Price, and Co.,) 89 James's street, and Watling street
    Price and Co., Watling street
Brennan, Bridget, 26 Great Ship street
    Daniel, 39 Camden street, Lower
    Denis, 103 Townsend street
    Edward, 224 Great Britain street
    George, 104 New street.
    Henry, 8 Gardiners' place
    Hugh, 7 Exchange street Lower
    James, 7 Cutpurse row
    James, 22 Upper Dorset street, and Goose green
    John, 15 Northumberland square
    John, 6 George's hill
    John, 5 Flag alley
    John, 2 Albert Court, West
    John, Erin lodge, 70 New street
    Mrs., 17 Charlemont street
    Mrs., 43 Tighe street
    Patrick, 25 Temple street, Lower
    Peter, 70 Capel street
    Peter, 76 Queen street
    William, 70 North King street
    William, 6 Wentworth place
    William, 35 William street, and Castle market
    William, 9 Wellington place
Brereton, David, M.D., 12 York street
    J., 49 Grafton street
    Joshua, 12 York street
    Mrs, 47 Queen's square
    Thomas, 8 Moore street
    William Westropp, 14 Pembroke street, Lr.
Brett, Jane, 13 Upper Dorset street
    Matthew, 6 Parliament street
    Matthew, Esq., 80 Gardiner street, Lower
Brewster, Abraham, Q.C., 26 Merrion square Sth.
    George, 42 Montpelier hill
Brian, James, 9 King street, South
Bridges, Robert, 85 Richmond street, South
Bridgford, Thomas and Son, 48 Sackville street Lower, and Spafield, Ball's bridge
    Thomas, 12 Park street, East
    W., 12 Park street, East
Bridgman, Richard, 8 Lower Dorset street
Bridson, V. and Sons, 90 Lower Dorset street
Brien, Charles, 3 High street
    James, 10 Halston street
    James, 32 South King street
    John, 183 Townsend street
    John William, 49 Rutland street, Lower
    Patrick, 13 Temple lane
Briggs, Thomas, 42 Mountjoy street, Lower
Brierton, W., 19 Sandwith street
Briscoe, Henry, 13 Mountjoy street, Lower
    James, 2 Jervis street
    John F. Esq., 3 Summer hill
    Mrs. Captain, 1 Harrington street
    Thomas, 53 High street
Briscot, John, 65 Strand street
Brislan, Matthew J., 59 Dominick street, Upper
Bristol, Cork, and Glasgow Steam Packet office, Cornelius Carleton, agent, 11 Eden quay
British and Commercial Life Assurance Company, Henry and Stephan Crawford, agents, 110 Grafton street
British and Irish Steam Packet Office for London, Falmouth, Plymouth, and Southampton, W. J. Egan, secretary, 9 Eden quay, stores, North wall
Brittain, Edward, 5 Montpelier hill
    Michael, 8 Church street, Old
    Michael 10 Tighe street
Broadbent, William, 42 Bridgefoot street, and 6 Usher's Island
Broadhook, Richard, Annesley place
Brock, Andrew, 64 Mabbot street
Brodrick, William, 16 Essex quay
Broderick, Timothy, 44 Fishamble street
    William, 21 Dawson street
Brohom, John, 30 Park street, East
Bromlow, Elizabeth, 2 Gloucester street, North, Upper
Brook, Joseph and Co., 11 Merchant's quay
Brooke, George F., 1 Gardiner's row
    Gustavus, 25 Marlborough street
    John, Q.C., 4 Middle Gardiner street
    William, 33 Leeson street, Lower
Brooks, Henry, 19 Denmark street, Little
    Maurice, (late Brooks and Davis,) 90 Middle Abbey street
    John, 31 Aldboro' court
Brooker, William, 43 Mecklenburgh street, Upper
Brophy, John, 3 and 4 Dolphin's barn lane and Keene, 24 College green
    John, 21 Castle market
    Michael, 15 John street, West, and 37 Rogerson's quay
    Patrick, 7 Palmerstown place
    Patrick, 64 Dawson street
    W., 14 Patrick street
    William, 10 High street
Brophy, Patrick, 38 Lower Ormond quay
Broohy, William, 13 Fitzwilliam square, North
    William, 65 Meath street
Brothers, William, 65 Queen street
    Peter, 81 Townsend street
Brougham, Michael, 139 Townsend street, and 20 Mark street
Brown, Archibald, Baggotrath, Haddington road and Clones, 27 Dame street
    George and Co., 35 Westmorland street
    George, 59 New street
    George, 119 New street
    James, 17 Richmond street, North
    Joseph, Mr., 18 South Brown street
    Marmion, 2 Fownes' street
    Miss, 2 Platanus buildings, Upper Leeson street
    Mr., Sheriff street, Upper
    Mr., 2 Luke street
    William, 95 Abbey street
    William, 3 Redmond's hill
Browne, Captain Nicholas, 95 Gardiner street, Lower
    Charles, 37 College green
    Daniel, 37 Wexford street
    Edward, 2 Fownes' street
    Edward, 3 Henry street
    Edward, 20 Dominick street, Upper
    George, 40 Gardiner street, Middle
    Henry, 4 and 5 Watling street
    Henry, 9 Prince William terrace
    Henry, 1 Albert cottages, North lots
    James, 9 Coburgh place
    James, 24 Townsend street
    James, 189 Townsend street
    James, 2 College street
    John Denis, 14 Upper Mount street
    John, 40 Eccles street
    John A. 17 Frederick street, South
    John, 9 Summer street, North
    John G., 17 Herbert place
    Launcelot, 52 Lower Kevin street
    Lieutenant Colonel George, Lower Castle yard
    Major George, 26 Upper Mount street
    Marmion, 2 Fownes' street
    Mary, 4 Charles street
    Matthew, 3 Ely place
    Mrs. Margaret, 15 James's street, East
    Mrs., 17 Stafford street
    Mrs., 5 Webster place, Haddington road
    Mrs., 2 Wentworth place
    Mrs. F., 10 Anna villa, North Circular road
    Mrs., 10 Fitzwilliam, street, Upper
    Paul, 11 Winetavern street
    Peter, 3 Frenchman's lane
    Richard J., 103 Capel street
    Robert, 13 George's quay
    Sarsfield, Percy, 9 Lower Gardiner street
    Thomas and Co., 16 and 17 Grafton street
    Thomas, 6 Gardiner street, Middle
    Thomas, 35 Frederick street, North
    W., 11 Clarendon market
    William, 73 Upper Dominick street
    William, Colonel, 3 Pembroke place
    William, 54 Upper Mount street
    William, 2 Henry street
    William Humphrys, 8 Suffolk street
    William, 39 Grafton street  
Brownlow, Henry, 29 Merrion square, South
Brownlow, Misses, 29 Merrion square, South
Brownrigg, Elizabeth, 34 William street
    Henry John, esq., 1 Pembroke place
    Henry, 12 Mary's abbey
    John, 7 Denzille street
    John and Joseph, 18 Holles street
    Mrs. 18 Adelaide road
    Mrs. Anne, 3 Preston street
    Thomas, 115 King street, North
    William H., 15 Pitt street
Brownwell, Henry, 18 Suffolk street
Brunker, Ralph B., 45 York street, and 5 Gulistan terrace, Upper Mountpleasant avenue
    Thomas, 31 William street
Brush, Edward, Prince's street, City quay
Bruton, William, 13 and 15 Stoney batter
Bridgewood, R. and Co., 20 College green
Bryan, Ellen, 52 Charlemont street
    John, 17 Carman's hall
    Loftus A., 10, 12, and 13 Bride street, and 26 Pembroke road, Upper Baggot street
    Mary, 43 Bull alley
    Mrs., 7 Mabbot street
    William E., 11 King's Inns quay
    William L., 2 Camden place
    William, 6 Denzille street
Bryce and Jackson, 12 North Earl street and Symes, 37 Dame street
Buchanan, Mrs., 47 Eccles street
    and Co., 36 Stephen's green, North
Buck, Henry, 3 Haddington road
Buckley, Daniel, 11 Russell place
    Eliza, 46 Stephen street
    John, 37 James street
    John, 71 Patrick street
    Joseph, 14 Lower Sackville street
        Loftus, 28 Bull alley
    Patrick, 110 King street, North
    Thomas, 26 Mecklenburgh street, Lower
    William, 10 Temple bar
Buckmaster, William, 55 Dawson street
Bucknall, Mrs., 13 Adelaide road
Bulger, Edward Vincent, 14 Northcote cottages
Bugne, William, 120 Summer hill
Bulkley, Francis, Esq., Upper Charlemont street, 12 Ranelagh road
Bullen, William, 3 Capel street
Bullock, George, 8 Capel street
Bunbury, John, 4 Upper Rutland street
Bumford, Mrs., 7 Upper Merrion street
Bunn, Henry, 64 Great Britain street
Bunting, Anthony, Esq., 16 Harrington street
Burby, John, 19 Rutland street, Lower
Burden, James, 59 Moore street
    M. A., 1 Charles street
Burdett, John H., 44 Rutland square, West
    Mrs., 44 Rutland square, West
Burford, Thomas, 13 Usher's Island
Burge, Henry B., Esq., 24 Herbert place, and 30 Waltham terrace, Merrion avenue, Blackrock
Burgess, Edward, 10 Pill lane
    Thomas, 7 South Great George's street
    William, 27 Upper Abbey street
Burgh and Co., 79 Middle Abbey street
Burke, Catherine, 34 Lower Sackville street
    Charles Granby, 3 Smith's Buildings, Ely place
Burke, Francis, 59 Lots, & Templeogue house, Co. Dublin
    Francis James, 5 Grenville street
    George, 34 College green
    Henry, 3 Whitefriar street
    James Milo, J.P., 12 Kildare street
    James, 51 and 52 Marlborough street
    John, 3 Mary street, Little
    John, 34 King street, North
    John Hogan, 12 Kildare street
    John, 3 Synnott row
    John, 26 Lower Temple street
    John, 17 Queen street
    John, 10 Portland place
    John, 50 Henry street
    John, 26 Bridge street, Upper
    John, 79 Amiens street
    John 39 Wicklow street
    John, 151 Church street
    Joseph, 22 Exchequer street
    Joseph, Esq., 10 Eccles street, and Rossduff, Headford, Co. Galway
    Laurence, 12 Christchurch place
    Margaret, 107 Britain street
    Martin, Stephen's geeen, North, and 12 Kildare street, and Victoria House, Lower, Queenstown, Dalkey
    Martin, 11 Cuffe street
    Michael, 54 Henry street
    Michael Francis, 10 Newcomen place
    Mrs. 5 Haddington road
    Mrs. 86 Lower Mecklenburgh street
    Mrs., 1 Swift's alley
    Patrick, 1 and 2 Summerhill parade
    Richard, 72 Dominick street, Upper
    Richard J., 10 Capel street
    Rev. Christopher, 83 Marlboro' street
    Thomas, 2 Liffey street, Lower
    Walter, 93 Abbey street, and 10 Nelson street
    Walter, 33 Francis street
    Walter, 145 Francis street
    William M.; M.D., 3 Upper Pembroke street
    William, 6 Norfolk market
    William, 1 Henry street, 1 Nicholas street, and 9 Trinity street
    Robert, 2 South Frederick street
    Mrs. 140 Stephen's green, West
    Robert, 95 Stephen's green, South, and Roseville, Bushfield avenue, Donnybrook
Burkett, Robert, 2 South Frederick street
Burn, Charles, 54 Montgomery street
    James and Samuel, 114 and 115 Thomas st.
    Miss, 7 Park street, East
    Miss, 82 Summer hill
    Simon, 112 Summer hill
    Widow, 12 Portland row
Burnell, Miss, 81 Great Brunswick street
    Robert, 1 Dawson lane
Burns, Gilbert, Esq., Knockmaroon lodge, Chapelizod, and 47 Mary street
    John, 4 Orr's cottages
    John E., 23 North strand
    John, 20 Lower Ormond quay
Burrowes and Co., 74 Grafton street
    John, Esq., 1 Herbert street
    Peter, 98 Leeson street, Lower
    Mrs. 26 North strand
    Rev. Michael, 21 Richmond cottages
    William, 6 Lennox place
Burroughs, Edward H., 35 Harcourt street
Burton, Mrs. 2 Salem place, Adelaide road
    Frederick Wm. esq., 2 Salem place, Adelaide road
    Thomas C., 8 Merrion street, Lower
Bury, James, 41, 42 & 43 Queen street—residence, Hope cottage, 28 York street, Kingstown
    John, 99 and 100 King street, North
    John, 74 Summer hill
    Wm. 2 Longford terrace, Phibsborough.
    Richard, 2 William street North
Busby, Alexander, 36 Fleet street
    John, Blackpits, and Warrenmount, mills— residence, Herbert lodge, Sydney avenue, Blackrock
Bushe, Arthur, 15 Gloucester street, Lower
    Thomas, 15 Gloucester street, Lower
    John, 5 Crampton court
    Mrs. 19 Bride street
    Thomas, 41 Westland row
Bustard, Benjamin, 72 Thomas street
Butcher, Jn. Ed. 15 Mary's abbey
    Rev. Samuel, F.T.C.D., 13 Fitzwilliam, sq. W.
    Richard, M.D., 21 Herbert street
Butler & Scott, 51 Abbey street M.
    Alderman Luke, 6 Christchurch place, and 16 Kennedy's lane
    and Archer, 58 King street North.
    Charles, M.D., 54 Sackville street Lower— residence, Abbey view, Kill of the Grange Monkstown
    Edwin, 83 Great George's street South
    Henry Martin, Esq., Heathfield, 61 Leeson st. Upper
    Hon. Cavendish, 8 Fitzwilliam street Up.
    James, 12 Frederick street South
    J. 8 Wellington place
    James, 40 Prussia street
    John, 38 Patrick street
    James, T. 23 Ellis's quay
    Joseph, 23 James's street
    T. 62 Bridgefoot street
    Martin, 63 Bridgefoot street
    Timothy, Coal Factor
    Nicholas, 140 Townsend street
    John Judkin, Esq., 62 Gardiner street Upper— office and stores 12 Bachelor's walk
    Joseph, 67 and 68 Brunswick street.
    Miss, 13 Charlemont mall
    Mrs. Catherine, 12 Nelson street
    J. L. 3 Westmorland street
    Robert, 192 Great Brunswick st., and Baymount, Booterstown
    Robert, 1 Essex bridge
    Thomas, 4 Home terrace, Haddington road
    Wilkin B., 31 Castle street.
    William, 20 North court
    William Deane, 72 Stephen's green, South
Butt, Isaac, LL.D. Q.C., 72 Leeson street Lower
Butterly, John, 4 Protestant row
Byrne, A., 83 Camden street Lower
    Andrew, 36 Dorset street Lower
    Arthur, 1 Mary street Little
    Catherine, 7 Sussex terrace
    Bryan, 291 Cross Kevin street
    B., 7 Eden quay
    Christopher, 60 Church street Old
    Christopher, 3 Frederick street
    Catherine, 7 Cook street
Byrne, Elizabeth, 104 Gardiner street Lower
    Andrew, 10 Wentworth place
    Anne & Son, 13 and 14 New row South
    Catherine, 3 Leinster street
    Catherine, 39 Amiens street
    Catherine, 3 Mary street
    Charles, 22 Nelson street
    Denis, 44 Kevin street Lower
    Edward, 1 Haddington terrace
    Edward, 7 Trinity street
    Francis, 204 Britain street—residence, 17 Castle avenue, Clontarf
    Francis, 153 Church street Old
    George, 5 Foster terrace, Canal bank, Phibsborough
    George, 5 Silver street
    Henry, 90 Bride street
    Henry, 16 Synge street
    Hugh, 10 Mabbot street
    James, 41 Abbey street
    James, 111 Marlborough street
    James, 42 James's street
    James, 71 Wellington street
    James, 7 Chatham street
    James, 30 Meath street
    James, 6 Granby row, Upper
    John Rose, 188 Brunswick street Great, am Rockfield, Dundrum
    John Robinson, Office, 74 Dame street— residence, Horton, Roundtown
    John, 22 Wellington quay
    John Joseph, 6 Henry street
    John, 19 Abbey street Upper
    John, 6 Townsend street
    John, 30 High street
    Joseph J., 10 Mount street Lower
    Laurence S., 28 Anglesea street
    Mark, 10 Smithfield
    George P., 96 Seville place
    Henry, 81 Patrick street
    A, 26 Mary's lane
    Harriett, 25 Gloucester street, Upper
    Hugh, 2 Seville place
    James, 65 James's street
    James, 3 Crampton court
    James, 2 Clarence street North
    James, 21 New row, South
    James, 4 Bridgefoot street
    James, 115 Abbey street Upper
    James, 29 New row South
    Christopher, 3 Frederick street South
    Thomas, 32 Bull alley
    James, 173 James's street
    James, 18 Clarence street North
    James, Abbey street Lower
    James, Egg market
    James, 43 Kevin street Upper
    Joseph & Patrick, 32 Essex quay
    James, 24 Mary's lane
    James, 108 Townsend street
    James, 1 Wentworth terrace
    M & E. 18 Chatham street
    John, 8 Annesley bridge
    John, 6 Aldborough court
    John, 36 Moore street
    John, 17 Mary street Little
    John, 4 Mary street Little
    John, 119 James's street
    John, 127 Capel street
Byrne, J, E. 22 Mecklenburgh street Lower
    E., 31 Denzille street
    John, Fish market
    John, 20 Park street East
    John, 45 Kevin street Lower
    John, 2 Merrion street Lower
    John, 64 Summer hill
    Joseph, 39 Charlemont street
    Joseph, 33 Ellis's quay
    Joseph, 23 Patrick street
    Mark, 6 Warrington place
    Maria, 18 Essex quay
    Michael F., 64 Mountjoy street Lower
    Miss, 34 Dorset street Lower
    Mrs, 4 Wesley place, Leeson street Upper
    Mrs., 11 Charles street Great
    Mrs. Catherine, 1 Longford street Great
    Mrs. Matilda, 3 Florinda place
    Mrs., Glasnevin road Phibsborough
    Patrick James, 24 Ormond quay Lower, and Dundalk
    Patrick James, 37 Frederick street South— office, 1 Luke street
    Patrick, 201 Britain street Great
    Patrick, 6 King street South
    Patrick, 10 Mabbot street
    Peter, 22 Wellington quay
    Peter, Dolphin's barn lane—residence, Fortescue terrace, 15 Rathmines road
    Peter, 27 Wexford street
    Richard, 139 Capel street
    Thomas C. & Co, 48 Capel street
    Thomas, 1 Temple lane South
    Thomas, M.D., 54 William street
    Mary, 8 Mecklenburgh street
    Michael, 102 Francis street
    Michael, 70 Dorset street Upper
    Michael, 134 Dorset street Upper
    Miss, 25 Gardiner's place
    Mary, 3 Marlborough street
    Margaret, 89 Britain street Great
    Margaret, 23 Hanover street East
    Mathew, 124 Britain street Great
    Michael & Sons, 15 Bull alley
    M., 32 George's street Great, South
    Mrs., 2 Nelson street
    Mrs., 28 Montgomery street
    Michael, 19 Kevin street Lower
    Owen, 17 Nicholas street
    Mrs., 3 Wentworth place
    Patrick, 146 Francis street
    Patrick, 4 Nicholas street
    Patrick, 88 Britain street Great
    Hill, Malthouse, Byrne's hill
    Peter, 21 Clarence street North
    Peter, 157 Church street Old
    Peter, 18 Essex street East
    P. & W., 3 and 4 North wall, quay
    R. 3 Harcourt road
    Senior, 132 Brunswick street Great
    Thomas, 2, 3 and 4 Amiens street
    Thomas, 178 Townsend street
    Thomas, 4 Duke street
    Thomas, 29 Moore street
    Thomas, 11 Park street East
    Teresa, 29 Smithfield
    Terence, 20 George's quay
    Wm., 97 Summer hill
    William, 100 Great Britain street
Byrne, William, 7 shoe lane place
    Wm., 6 Richmond cottage Byron, Jno., 8 Camden place
    William, 35 Anglesea street
Byron, Jno. 8 Camden place
    William, 35 Anglesea street


Library Ireland Facebook