Dublin City Directory, 1850 - J

AuthorSamuel Lewis
Date1850
SourceNew City Pictorial Directory
SectionAlphabetical City Directory

JACKSON, Captain, 26 Coburgh place
    William, 3 Foster place
    Francis, 60 Upper Sackville street
    Henry, 29 Mecklenburgh street, Upper
    John, 12 Frederick street, South
    John, 9 Anne street, North
    and Co, 121 Dorset street, Upper
    Eliza, 42 Capel street
    Francis, 20 Upper Ormond quay, and 3 Home terrace, Haddington road
Jackson, Frederick, 5 College street
    Gordon, M.D. 11 Gardiner's place
    John, 124 Capel street
    John, 27 Richmond place, North
    Joseph, 2 Northcourt cotts. North lots
    Joseph, 19 Mary street, Little
    and Co., 121 Upper Dorset street
    Mrs. 29 Fitzwilliam street, Lower
    Mrs. 16 Gardiner's place
    Mrs. 114 Lower Gardiner street
    Thomas, 4 Redmond's hill
    Sydney Vaughan, 36 Gloucester Street, Upper
    William, 13 Northcourt cottages, North lots
    William, Annefield, Booterstown avenue
Jacob, Arthur, M.D. Ely place
    Arthur, 7 Haddington terrace
    George Henry, 19 Westmoreland street
    John, 21 Bull alley
    Joseph, 69 Camden street, Little
Jager, William, 4 Upper Pembroke street
James, (St.) Parochial School, Mount Brown
    Samuel, 7 Fitzwilliam market
    Charles, 30 Dawson street
    (St.) Fire Engine house, 4 Echlin street
    J. T. 12 Ryder's row
    George, 7 Trinity street
    James and Thomas, 65 Capel street
    John, 28 Lower Mount street
    Thomas, 18 Wellington street, and 65 Capel street
Jameson, John, Esq. 55 Prussia street, and Bow street
    John, 87 Grafton street, and 2 Victoria place
    Pim and Co., 28 Anne street, North
    Robert M., Parnell terrace, Sth. Cir. road
    Thomas, 9 Temple street, Upper,
    William, M.D., 26 York street
    William Wilson, 11 Smithfield
    William, 9 Johnston's court
    William, 10 Lower Camden street
Jaques, Zacharia, 68 Jervis street
Jebb, Robert, 23 Temple street, Upper
Jeffcott, William, 8 Hume street
Jeffers, Margaret, 154 Church street
    Patrick D. 22 Pembroke road and 10 Ely pl.
    Stephen, 152 Church street
Jeffry, John, 22 Pembroke road
Jefferson, James, 156 Church street, Old
Jellett, Hewitt Poole, 2 Up. Sherrard street
Jemison, John, 108 Lr. Gardiner street and 7 Drumcondra terrace
Jenkins, Francis William, 19 Seville place
    Joseph, 22 Upper Pembroke street
Jenkinson, William, Denzille street
Jennett, William, 1 Essex quay
    James, 17 Angel alley
    James, 24 Cork street
    James, 25 Essex quay
Jennings, John, 3 Henrietta street
    John, 40 Henry street
    Miss, 15 Russell street
    Richard, 46 Rutland square, West
Jephson, John, 5 Northumberland road
    John Holmes, L.R.C.S.I., do
    Robert, do
    Edward, 25 Parliament street
Jervis, Thomas, 4 Gardiner's place
Jesson, Clavel, 17 Fleet street
    Robert, 20 Aston's quay
Jesson, Mrs. Flag alley
Jessop, Mrs. 31 Upper Mount street
    Mrs. Herbert street
Jew, William, 16 Northcourt
Joel, S. 5 Parliament street
Johns, Robert, M.D., 38 Westland row
Johnson and Allen, 17 Cope street
    Benjamin Bowen, 129 Stephen's green, West
    Charles Frazer, 33 Waltham terrace, Merrion avenue, Blackrock
    Edmond, 5 Fleet street, and Sandymount
    Edward, 38 New row, Thomas street
    John, 2 Upper Erne street
    and Co. 25 Capel street
    Joseph, and Son, 32 William street
    Joseph, 23 Wellington quay
    Mrs. 70 Harcourt street
    Rev. Benjamin Henry, 129 Stephen's gn. Wt
    Samuel, 16 Fleet street, and 13 Richmond hill, Rathmines
    Thomas, 37 Grafton street
    Thomas, 24 Anglesea street, and Richmond house, 37 Rathmines road
    William, 6 Sackville street, Upper
    and Co. 1 Eden quay
    James, 11 Richmond place
    James, 13 Nixon street
    Henry, 24 Merrion square, South
    Richard, 82 Great Britain street
    Joseph F. 92 Thomas street
    Mrs. 17 Synge street
    Mrs. 40 Summer hill
    Matilda, 4 Stamer street
    Edward, 38 New Row, West
    Richard, 1 Johnston's court
    Richard, 82 Bride street
    Thomas, 5 Molesworth place
    Sarah Anne, 28 Upper Sackville street
    William, 9 Upper Pembroke street
    William, 7 Mountjoy square, North
    Wilson, 26 Parliament street
Johnston, Arthur, M.D. 97 Gardiner street, Lower
    David, 7 Dorset street, Lower
    Francis, M.D. 83 Lower Gardiner street
    Francis, Esq. 27 Upper North Gloucester st.
    George and Mazeiere, 14 Fownes's street, and 7 Synnot place
    James, 13 Nixon street
    John, and Son, 7 and 8 Eustace street, and Nithsdale, Upper Rathmines
    Mrs. 6 Upper Temple street
    M. A. 26 Lower Dorset street
    Peter, 6 Newcomen avenue
    Edward, 100 Lower Mount street
    Henry G. 9 Upper Pembroke street
    John, 58 Great Britain street
    James, 4 Dean street
    Mathew, 127 Francis street
    Misses, 19 Merrion street, Upper
    Miss, 28 Summer street, North
    Mrs. 7 Synnott place
    Messrs. 1 Frederick street
    Mrs. 11 Richmond street, North
    Richard, 80 Grafton street, and Birchgrove, Kill of the Grange, Monkstown
    Robert, 3 Henrietta street
    John, 4 Dean street
    M. A., 36 Dorset street, Lower
    Peter, 13 William street, North
Johnston, R. M. 5 Towsend street
    Robert, 11 Gloucester place
    R. 105 Thomas street
    Thomas, 1 Frederick court
Joly, Charles, Esq. 76 Harcourt street
    John Swift, 76 Harcourt street
    Henry E. 76 Harcourt street
Jolly, Pattison, 12 Anglesea street
Jones and Co. 16 Dawson street
    Anne, 12 George's street, East
    Arthur, 3 Stephen's green, North, and 135 Stephen's green, West
    Captain T. 18 Harcourt street
    Charles, 1 Stephen's green, North
    David, and Co. 86 Middle Abbey street
    Edward, 7 Lower Gardiner street
    Edward, 3 Andrew street, and Park avenue, Sandymount
    Edward, 32 Heytesbury street
    Elizabeth, 1 Wellington place
    Edward, 86 Grafton street
    F. and Son, 6 D'Olier street
    F. Charles, 47 Dawson street
    Frederick, 58 Mabbot street
    George R. 20 Upper Ormond quay, and 7 Barry's terrace, Rathmines
    Hugh, 21 Shaw street
    James, 19 Mark street
    John, Esq. 6 Caroline row, Summerhill
    John F. 9 D'Olier street
    John, 28 Wellington quay
    John, 67 Amiens street
    John, 17 Bachelor's walk, and 6 Regent street, London
    John, 57 Mabbot street
    Margaret, 51 Dolphin's barn lane
    Matthew, 47 North wall quay
    Mrs. 3 Adelaide road
    Morgan, Esq. 5 Russell place
    Nathaniel, 32 Bachelor's walk
    Peter, Northumberland buildings, 32 Eden quay, and 12 Amiens street
    Richard, 60 Grafton street
    Richard Talbot, Esq. 14 Russell place
    Robert, 20 Grafton street, and 6 Mountain view, Sandymount road
    Samuel, 2 Merchant's quay
    Sheppard, 17 Bride street
    Theophilus, 18 Harcourt street
    Thomas, 18 Nassau street
    Thomas, 5 Pembroke street, Lower
    George, 22 Wicklow street
    Henry Shaw, 104 Stephen's green, South
    James, 7 Hatton's row
    Patrick, 5 Coppinger's row
    John, Cashier, Dublin and Drogheda Railway
    John, 29 Camden street, Lower
    Thomas, 9 Bachelor's walk
    John, 47 Marlborough street
    J. 47 North wall quay
    Jonathan, 35 French street
    Richard, 34 Dame street
    F. Charles, 47 Dawson street
    Mrs. 65 Talbot street
    Margaret, 17 Dolphin's barn
    Mary, 58 Mabbot street
    Margaret, 51 do.
    M., 18 Upper Erne street
    William, 109 New street
Jones, Patrick, 2 George's street, East
    Richard, 3 Grangegorman avenue
    Rebecca, 6 Yarnhall street
    Robertson, 5 Russell place
    Wm., Erne Lodge, 16 Upper Erne street
    Wm., 19 New street
Jordan, Henry L., 77 Grafton street
    James, 16 Flag alley
    John, 60 Patrick street
    Joseph, 3 Ashe street
    Wm. Henry, 31 Dawson street
Joseph, John Charles, Northumberland buildings
Joy, Henry, 17 Mountjoy square, east
    Mrs, 43 Lower Mount street
    Wm. Bruce, 48 Leeson street, Lower
Joyce, Eliza, 67 North King street
    Miss, 13 Pembroke place
Jude, Horatio, 13 Grafton street
Judge, Edwd., 5 William place, South
    John, 32 College green
    Mary, 4 Cork hill
    Mary, 117 Francis street
Julian, John, 11 Lower Mount street
Justus, Catherine, 22 Great Ship street
Justice, Henry C., 4 Ely place
Jury, Wm., 7 and 8 College green


Library Ireland Facebook