Dublin City Directory, 1850 - D

AuthorSamuel Lewis
Date1850
SourceNew City Pictorial Directory
SectionAlphabetical City Directory

DACK, Robert Edward, 27 Nassau street
Da Cruz, John, Esq. 5 Rutland street, Upper
Dalgleish, James, 20 Cobourg place
Dalton, Mrs. 36 Ormond quay, Upper
    Patrick, Annesley bridge, North strand
    Patrick, 180 Britain street, Great
    John, 5 Church street, New
Dalton, Michael, 34 Charles street
    P. Grand Canal street
    Thomas, 22 Bull alley
    Patrick, 64 King street, North
    William, 7 and 23 Fishamble street
D'Alton, William, 20 Frederick street, North
Daly, Charles, 9 Usher's quay, and Bloomfield
    Denis, 131 Thomas street
    James, 35 Henry street
    James, 2 Wentworth terrace
    Lady Harriet, 4 Henrietta street
    Mrs. 14 Talbot place
    Nicholas, 24 Wellington quay
    Patrick, M D. 24 Marlborough street
    Ulick, 103 Amiens street
    William, 55 Talbot street
    Eliza, 7 Mary's lane
    James, 6 Cork hill
    Michael, 3 William street, North
    John, 18 Anglesea street
    John, 164 1/2 Capel street
    Julia, 6 Anglesea market
    Mrs. 26 Townsend street
    Michael, 15 Temple lane
    —————19 Chatham street
    Mary, 35 Fishamble street
    Patrick, 32 Church street
    Patrick, 187 King street, North
    Patrick, 4 Love lane, South
    Thomas, 113 Marlborough street
    Thomas, 31 Stoneybatter
Dancer, Miss, 4 George's place, North
Danford, Benjamin, 3 George's quay
Dangan, Patrick, 18 Stephen's street
Daniel, Edward, 52 Charlemont street
    Robert, 15 Golden lane
    Patrick, 44 Grafton street
    William, 55 Mary street
Darby, Benjamin and Co. 77 Britain st, Great
    Mrs. E. 33 Rutland street, Lower
    Mrs., 44 York street
D'Arcy, Arthur, 17 Chatham street
    James, 9 Wentworth place
    James, 6 Phoenix street
    John, 12 Mountjoy street, Lower
    John, 5 Elephant lane
    John Francis, 65 Eccles street
    Nicholas James, Esq., 2 Great Charles street
    Nicholas, 1 Prince's street, North
    Patrick, 69 Abbey street, Middle
    Patrick, 32 Anne street, South
    William, 1 Palmerston place, Dominick st. Upper
Darey, Martin, 71 James's street, East
    Peter and Co., 1 Prince's street, South
Dardis, Andrew, 99 Marlboro' street
Dargan, Mathew, 23 New row, West
    Michael, 37 Essex street, East
    Michael, 23 New row, West
Darker, William, 64 New street
Darley, Frederick, 26 Fitzwilliam street, Lower
    and Montgomery, 26 Fitzwilliam street, Lr.
    Mrs. Warren, 18 Herbert street
Darling, Mrs., 4 Frederick street, North
Dartnell, George, 63 Gardiner street, Upper
    Thomas, 63 Gardiner street, Upper
Darragh, James, 53 Old Church street
D'Aubertin, Charles, 32 Rutland street, Lower
Daughney, William, 158 King street, North
Davidson, Cornelius C., 1 Rutland street, Upper
    James, 2 Wesley terrace, Clanbrassil street
    John, 16 Shaw street
David, R., Grand Canal Harbour
Davin, James, 7 Webster place
    William, 4 Haddington road
Davis, Charles, 33 York street
    Charles, 60 Dominick street, Upper
    George, M.D., M.R.C.S.I., 30 Anne street South
    Henry, 17 Wellington quay, and St John's Donnybrook
    James, 27 and 28 Prince's street North
    George, 9 Talbot place
    George, 12 Mountjoy street, Middle
    Henry, Esq. 9 Nelson street
    and Papworth, 2 Great Brunswick street
    J. and W., 24 Brunswick street, Great, and Belfast
    William, 4 Bull lane
    James, 8 William street
    Henry, 32 Henry street
    John, 75 Prussia street
    John, 13 Wentworth place
    ——, 13 Charlemont street, Lower
    Michael, 13 Mark street
    Mrs., 20 Russell place
    Mrs., 12 Russell street
    M. Grand Canal harbour
    M. 47 Grafton street
    Misses, 14 Herbert place
    Misses, 14 Richmond place
    Miss, 5 Hardwicke street
    Miss Caroline, 29 South Anne street
    Neal, 45 Rutland street. Upper, and Castlebar
    Richard, 93 New street
    Samuel, 15 Anneville
    Samuel. 107 Middle Abbey street, and North Circular road. Phibsborough
    Thomas, 37 Lower Kevin street
    William, 20 Westmoreland street
    William, 3 Mabbot street
    Sydenham, 4 Seville place, and 50 York street
Daughney, Thomas, 66 North King street
Davison, A., 22 Fleet street
    and Torrens, 34 Upper Ormond quay and Belfast
Davison, James, 81 Capel street
    Mary, 77 Bride street
    Patrick, 27 Lr. Temple street
Davys, George, 13 Mountjoy street, Middle
Dawes, James, Esq., 3 Harcourt road
    Miss, 48 Hardwicke street
Dawson, Charles H., 41 Wellington quay, and 37 Mountpleasant avenue
    Edward, 9 Clarence street, North
    James, 4 Phibsborough road
    James, 21 High street
    Launcelot, 27 Little Denmark street
    Miss, 7 Adelaide road
    Nicholas, 8 Christchurch place
    Trenlon, 150 Great Brunswick street
    William, 14 Duke street
    William, 33 Fleet street
    William, 126 Abbey street, Upper
Daxon, William P., Leinster Chambers, 43 Dame street
Day, Arthur, Esq., 10 Summer hill
    Bullen, 48 Eccles street
    Fergus, 26 Ormond quay, Upper
Day, Joseph and Son, 35 Kildare street
    Mrs. 8 Fitzwilliam street, Lower
    Rev. Maurice F., 17 Adelaide road
    Thomas, 2 Frederick lane, South
    William M., 8 Fitzwilliam street, Lower
    Joseph, 49 Stephen street
    Mrs. John, 17 Adelaide road
    Patrick, Drapers court
    William, 50 Lower Dominick street
    Michael, 31 Tighe street
Dea, John, 13 Upper Liffey street
Deacon, Joseph, Esq., 7 Charlemont place
Deaker, Robert, 21 Eden quay
    William, 74 Abbey st. Middle—residence, 10 Synnot place
Deane, John, 79 Patrick street
    Samuel, 20 Nicholas street
    William, 6 Up. Mount street Crescent
    William, 41 North Great George's street
    William Edward, 5 Haddington road
    William A., 29 Up. Rutland street
Dease, Mrs., 7 Upper Sherrard street
De Bagot, A , 63 Grafton street
Deegan, Patrick, 137 Thomas street
    James, 24 King street, South
    John, 39 King street, South
    John, 1 Long's Place
    James, 20 Great Ship street
    John, Canal Harbour
    John, 44 Meath street
Deeham, Thomas, Spring hill, Dalkey—chambers 4 Essex bridge
Deering, Lucius Henry, 71 Abbey street, Middle—residence, 84 Lower Leeson street
De La Hitte, Mademoiselle, 1 Grantham street
De Jancourt, Miss, 85 Marlborough street
Delahoyd, Richard, 127 Townsend street
    Robert, 80 and 81 Queen street
Delahunt, George, 55 North King street
    William, 14 William street
Delamour, Richard, 20 Liffey street, Lower
Delaney, Charles M., 21 Ely place
    Mrs. Anne, 21 Ely place
    Cornelius, 29 Bride street
Delany, Brothers, 14 Wellington quay
    Christopher, Esq., 12 Clanbrassil terrace
    Denis, 7 North wall, and Windsor house, Annesley bridge
    Felix, 138 Thomas street
    James, 13 Lower Sackville street
    James George, 95 New street
    John, 57 Dorset street, Upper
    Joseph Patrick, 39 Hardwicke street
    Martin, 23 Talbot street
    Thomas Jones, 25 Talbot street
    Owen, 10 Winetavern street
    J., Liffey street, Lower
    John, 14 Nicholas street
    John, 1 Portland place
    Laurence, 137 James' street
    Michael, 6 Chatham street
    Patrick, 14 Gregg's lane
    and Kappock, 4 Hay market
    Peter, 28 Charles street
    Thomas, 20 Mabbot street
    Thomas, 24 Hanover lane
    William, 40 Meath street
Delap, Thomas, 144 Old Church street
    Richard, 111 New street
De Lacy, Peter, 16 Parliament street
De Lamb, Victor, 12 Capel street
Delmor, James, 27 Lower Liffey street
De la Vega, Senora, 36 Seville place
Delmege, and Ferguson, 6 Lower North Gloucester street
    Julius, 6 Lower North Gloucester street
Delmere, Thomas, 11 Mercer street
Del Vecchio, James, 200 Great Brunswick street, and 26 Westmoreland street
De Moleyns, Edward, Esq. 2 Mount street, Upper
    Hon. Mrs. 2 Mount street, Upper
    Thomas, 30 Lower Fitzwilliam street
De Morin, Monsieur A. Percy place
Dempsey, Anne, 106 Great Britain street
    Denis, 9 South Great George's street
    Hannah, 9 South Great George's street
    Luke, 3 Townsend street
    Patrick, 177 Coombe, Lower
    Patrick, 30 Bolton street, and 78 Upper Dominick street
    Richard, 5 Market street, Grand Canal Harbour
    Thomas, 21 Wellington street
    William, Esq. 26 Prussia street
    William, 6 Mary's abbey
    John, 12 New row, West
    Myles, 28 Mary's lane
    Michael, 105 Great Britain street
    John, 51 North strand
    John, 3 Portobello place
    Martin, 1 Grand Canal Harbour
    Charles, 51 Patrick street
    John, 39 Bride street
    Samuel, 13 Nicholas street
    Joseph, I York row
    William, 35 Tighe street
Denman, John, and Co. 49 Abbey street
Dennehy, Cornelius, 40 and 41 High street
    Henry, 16 Upper Buckingham street, and Tivoli, Cappoquin
    Laurence, A.B. 16 Upper Buckingham street, and Tivoli, Cappoquin
Denney, Julia, 31 High street
Dennis, Miss, 5 Hardwicke place
    Bernard, 5 Anglesea market
    Patrick, 67 Mary's lane
    P. 79 Mary's lane
    Michael, 3'Sweeny's lane
Dennison, Patrick, 3 Pembroke court
Denny, Abraham, 65 and 68 Lower Gardiner st.
    Terence. 1 Goodman's lane
Dent and Clarkson, 13 William street
De Podesta, Augustine, 36 Wellington quay
Derenzy, Charles, 35 Talbot street
Derham, Richard, 39 Stephen street
    C. 3 New row, West
Dermody, Joseph, 1 Clarendon market
    James, 26 Wexford street
De Roebeck, Baron, 6 Merrion square, East
Derring, Lucius H. 71 Upper Abbey street
Desmond, Denis, 27 Wellington quay
Despard, Miss, 68 Stephen's green, South
De Veaux, Henry J. 6 Grafton street
    Misses, 167 Britain street, Great
    Mrs. 3 Anna ville
Develin, John, 19 Pleasant street
    James, 17 Montague street
Devenport, George, 37 Nicholas street
Deverell, Mrs. 20 Clanbrassil terrace
Devereaux, John, 13 Poolbeg street
De Vesci, Lord, 26 Merrion square, North
Devine, Thomas, 180 Townsend street
    James, 136 Thomas street
    John, and Son, 19 Fleet street
Devitt, Francis, Commercial buildings
    Mrs. M., 11 Clanbrassill terrace
Devoy, John, 44 Amiens street
    Daniel, 4 Winetavern street
Dickinson, John, 66 Stephen's green, South, and Greenfield lodge, Stillorgan road
    Sir Drury Jones, 10 Mountjoy place
    J. B., 5 Royal Canal Bank
Dickenson, Julia, 48 Fishamble street
Dickson, Joseph, Esq., 40 Up. Fitzwilliam street, and J.P. Ballyfree, Co. Wicklow
    Stephen Fox, 51 Townsend street
    Thomas, 7 George's hill
    Rev. Richard, 82 Stephen's green, South
    Thomas, 51 Townsend street
Digan, Mrs., 25 Hatch street
Digby, Benjamin, Esq., 10 Mountjoy square. North
    Mrs. Epworth terrace, 31 Leeson street, Up.
    Miss, 16 Percy place
Digges, Henry, 63 Talbot street—residence, Trinity Church, Lower Gardiner street
Diggas, John, 23 1/2 Clare street
Diggs, John, 11 Domnick street, Lower
Dignam, John and Miss, 21 Lower Gardiner street
    Mrs. 148 Britain street, Great
    Thomas, 45 Moore street, and Drumcondra
    Anne, 29 Townsend street
    Thomas, 36 Temple barr
    Thomas, 16 Stoney batter
    William, 9 Temple street, West
Dill, Rev. Richard, 25 Eccles street
Dillon and Martin, 15 Capel street
    Anne, 77 Grafton street
    Henry, A. 87 Gardiner street, Lower
    Henry, 28 Up. Buckingham street
    Henry, 34 South Dene street
    A. 9 Whitefriar street
    Daniel, 11 Lr. Mount street
    Edward, 3 Digges street
    Edmund, 121 Summerhill
    James, 9 Stonybatter
    James, 1 Mountbrown
    J. 42 Grafton street
    John, 21 Lennox street
    John, Esq., Wellington place, near Clanbrassil street
    John 24 North Summer street
    John, 46 High street,
    John, 9 Cupurse row
    Lady, 23 Fitzwilliam street, Lower
    Letitia Dowager Lady 26 Eccles street
    Luke and Son, 7 Parliament street and Usher's quay
    L. W., 59 Grafton street
    Miss, 13 Cobourg place
    Mrs. Ralph, 14 Sherrard street, Lower
    Mrs. Park street, East
    Mrs. Royal Canal Bank
    Mrs. 34 Amiens street
    Thomas, 1 Oldlow Court
    T. Arborn hill
    Thomas, 11 Henery street
    William, 8 Wentworth place
Dillon, William, 16 City quays
    William, 24 Lower Ormond quay
Dinning, John, 47 Strand street
Diocesaw Reading Rooms, 8 Suffolk street
Dirham, Joseph A. 22 Usher's island
    William, 22 Usher's island
Disney, Robert Anthony. 7 Talbot place, and Strandville house, Clontarf
Divisional Office of Police, 12 Henry street
Devine, Laurence, 51 Great Britain street
Dix, Edward Spencer, 34 Hardwicke street
    George, 35 Gardiner's place, and 19 Upper Ormond quay
Dixon, George, 1 Erne street, Upper
    Amelia Maria, 23 James's street
    Mary, 48 Great Britain street
    M. 2 Sycamore alley
    William, 8 Moore street market
    William, 5 Anglesea market
Dobbin and Co.. 27 Gardiner's place
    James, 54 Strand street, Great
    Leonard, 27 Gardiner's place
    William 109 Lower Gardiner street
Dobbs, Conway Edward, 34 Summerhill F
    Francis W, 54 Marlborough street
    William Carey, 21 Fitzwilliam place
Dobhyn, George, 14 Wicklow street
    John, 12 D'Olier street
Dobree, John S. 42 York street
Dockrall, Thomas, 38 William street
Dockrell, Thomas, 3 Stephen street, and 13 Clanbrassil terrace
    Thomas, 38 William street
Dodd, Christopher, 8 and 9 Smithfield, and Cherry hound, Finglas
    Edward, 33 Wellington quay, & Park avenue, Sandymount
    James William, 8 and 9 Smithfield
    Joseph, 1 Mullinhack, Wormwood gate, and Woodview, Upper Rathmines
    Mrs. Mary, 27 Portland street
    Nicholas, 25 Lower Ormond quay
    John, 132 Dorset street, Upper
Doddrell, James, 7 Norfolk market
    Robert, 16 Norfolk market
Doherty, Charles, 32 Sir John Rogerson's quay
    Edmond, 4 Flood's buildings, North strand
    Right Hon. John, 5 Ely place
    James, 15 North Frederick street
    John, 9 King's Inns quay, and Rathmines road
    Maria, Corn market
    Misses, 48 Stephen's green, East
    Richard, M.D. 16 Mountjoy, square, East
    Edward, 34 Liffey street Upper
    Edward, 41 North Great George's street
    Henry, 30 James' street 
    John, 5 Ely place
     —— 50 Westland row
    Mrs. 29 Queen street
    William, 5 Ely place
Dolan, John, 137 Dorset street, Upper
    Patrick, 6 Grand Canal place
    Patrick, 110 Thomas street
    John, Esq. 2 Elbana terrace, North Circular road
    Margaret, 9 Dorset street, Upper
    Terence Thomas, 47 Dame street, and 31 Mountpleasant square, West
D'Olier, Mrs. Richard, 40 Camden street, Lower
Dollahand, Michael, 17 Northcourt
Dollard, Mrs, 146 Lower North Gloucester st.
    R. P. and Co. 40 and 41 Great Strand street, Millmount, and Edmondstown mills
Dolphin hotel and tavern, 45 and 46 Essex street, East
Domacan, John, 11 New row, West
Dombrain, Sir James, 36 Leeson street, Lower, and Baldoyle
    James, R. Esq. 36 Leeson street, Lower
Domecan, Mrs. 11 Golden lane
Domigan, Richard, 72 Mountjoy street
    Robert, 6 Frederick court, North
Domville, Samuel, 166 James's street
Donald, John, Palace street
    Mrs. 108 Summer hill
Donegan, Christopher, 69 Mary's lane
    Michael, 10 Gregg's lane
    Patrick, 14 King street, North
    William, 40 Lower Dorset street
    Laurence, 1 1/2 York street
Donnellan, Patrick, 1 Wexford street
    William, 28 Queen square, North
    William, 149 Great Brunswick street
Donnelly, Charles, 2 Charlemont mall
    John, 16 Winetavern street
    Mr. 33 Heytesbury street
    Michael, 49 Lower Coombe
    Owen, 5 Jervis street
    and Co. 32 Denmark street
    John, 4 Queen street
    Joseph, 30 Jervis street
    Mathew, 9 Westmorland street, and Summerfield house, Dalkey
    Michael, 88 Marlborough street
    Thomas, 10 Clarendon street
    Thomas, 22 Gardiner street, Lower
    William, 17 Holles st. and 24 and 25 Wentworth place
Donner, Thomas, 31 Mountpelier hill
Donohoe, James, 97 Thomas street
    Patrick, 22 Stoneybatter
    Eliza, 55 Kevin street, Lower
    Edward, 3 Carman's hall
    Thomas, 7 Great Britain street
    James, 2 Bride street
    Richard, 11 Carman's hall
    Thomas, 5 Phibsborough
    Mark, 36 Lower Mecklenburgh street
    Thomas, 35 Upper Fitzwilliam street
Donovan, Alicia
    Edward, 11 Parkgate street
    John H, 4 Royal Canal bank
    Michael, 11 Clare street
Donough, William, 120 Francis street
    Robert, 92 Capel street
    Thomas, 53 St. Gt. George's street
Doody, Philip, 11 Mabbott street
Doolan, Bryan, 48 Newmarket
Dooley, Philip, Esq. 3 Up. Sherrard street
    Thomas, 11 Mountjoy street, Lower
    Henry, 126 New street
    Samuel, 3 Margaret place
    Edward, 11 Nicholas street
    Robert, 12 Lower Rutland street
Doony, Edward, 33 Phibsborough road
Doolin, William and Walter, 22 and 23 Westland
Doolin, Mrs, 22 Westland row
Dooner and M'Cay, 14 Westland row
    John, 45 Mount street
Dourley, Walter, 144 Francis street
    Mrs. 43 Thomas street
Doran and Begg, 104 Capel street
    James, 7 Up. Bridge street
    James, 143 Great Britain street
    Jeremiah, 19 Church st. New
    Joseph Henry, 5 Andrew st., and Roselawn, Co. Kildare
    Miss, 8 Hume street
    Thomas, 4 Ormond quay Up.
    John, 7 Up. Bridge street
    John, 51 Montgomery st.
    L. 1 Annsley bridge
    Luke, 8 Cuffe street
    Miss Margaret, 2 Hume st.
    M. 35 Exchequer st.
    Miss Margaret, 4 Fitzwilliam st.
    Mary, 13 Gardiner street, Lr.
    Thomas, 41 Kevin street, Lower
Dornin, Mrs., 2 George's place, Circular road
    Peter, 36 Fleet street
Doughty, John, 49 Francis street
Douglas, John, 18 Wexford street
    John Cuppage, 16 Rutland square, East
    George R., 5 Carshire row
    John, 41 Golden lane
    James, 21 Grenville street
    Mrs. 21 Lr. Rutland street
Douglass, C and M. 122 Britain street, Great
    James, 44 North Gt. George's st.
Dougherty, Patrick, 3 Charlotte street
Dousley, James, 18 Essex street, West
Doway, John, 8 Pembroke road
Dowdall, Peter, 110 Up. Dorset street
Dowdall, Nicholas, 2 Patrick street
    E. 11 Britain st, Lower
    Robert, 108 New st.
    Christopher, 9 Trinity place
Dowling, Christopher, 34 Wexford street
    Anne, 140 Francis street
    Anne, 11 Wood quay
    Barre Beresford, Esq. 1 Harcourt road
    Charles. Foster, 32 Leeson street, Lower
    Henry, 67 Dame street
    James Davy, 1 Britain street, Little
    C. 22 Wexford street
    Darcy 102 Marlborough street
    Eliza, 5 Lower Charlemont street
    Edward, 47 James's street
    James, 51 Mabbot street
    John, 39 Mary's lane
    John, 15 Andrew street
    John, 57 Francis street
    Martin, 38 Wicklow street
    Lieutenant, J. 3 Summer street, North
    M. 21 Bachelor's walk
    M. 21 Luke street
    Miss, 8 Lower Sherrard street
    Michael, 26 Castle market
    Mrs., 16 Thomas street
    Miss, 8 Essex bridge
    Mrs. 13 King's Inns street
    Mrs. 1 Harcourt road
    Michael, 74 Bride street
    Miss, 63 Thomas street
    Miss, 13 Wexford street
Dowling, Thomas, 47 Manor street
    Mrs., 1 Harcourt street
    Mrs. Margaret, 23 High street
    Patrick, 115 & 116 Church st. & Kilmainham
    Philip, 44 North King street
    Philip, 122 Church street
    Robert, 6 Adelaide road
    William P., 6 Parliament street
Downes and Co. 1 Essex street, East
    James, 50 Poolbeg street
    John, 47 Francis street
    John, 2 Wexford street
    Patrick, 37 Stonybatter
    Misses, 33 Charles street, Great
Downey, James, 8 Great Brunswick street
    Michael, 32 Montpelier hill
    James, 22 Clarence street, Great
    James, 35 Francis street
    Patrick, 17 Portland place
Downs, Henry, Esq., Hatch street
    and Co., 2, 3, 4 and 5 Wellington quay
    Thomas, 26 Poolbeg street
Dowse, Thomas Edw., 188 Great Brunswick street
    Thomas, 32 Bayview avenue
Doyle, Anne, 34 Henry street
    Anthony, 37 Summer street, North
    and Co. 78 Church street, Old
    B. 77 Grafton street
    Catherine, 125 Great Britain street
    Cornelius, 3 Spitalfields
    Denis, 141 Britain street, Great
    Denis, 129 Britain street, Great
    Edmond, 135 Summerhill, Lower
    Edward, 1 Wellington place
    Edward, 41 Essex street, East
    Gregory, 2 Pembroke street, Lower
    James, 11 Anglesea market
    James, 3 Lurgan street
    John, 32 Lower Mount street
    John, 39 Mary street
    John, 19 Mecklenburgh street, Upper
    John, 56 and 58 Mary street
    Joseph, 16 Westland row
    Malachi, 1 Usher street, 22 Usher's quay, and Sandymount strand
    Martin, 136 Capel street, and 6 Mary street
    Michael, 2 and 21 Pill lane
    Miss, 28 Hatch street
    Moses, 29 Kildare street
    Mrs. Mary, 38 Usher's quay
    and Leary, 19 Wexford street
    Andrew, 158 Great Britain street
    Daniel, 7 Cork hill
    Daniel, 11 Portland place
    Eliza, 5 Summerhill, Lower
    Ellen, 21 Cash row
    G. 8 Townsend street
    James, 11 Off lane
    Henry, 7 New street
    James, 17 Anglesea market
    James, 125 Capel street
    James, 47 Moore street
    James, 1 Anglesea market
    John, 86 Lower Camden street
    J. F. 42 Mary street
    John, 25 Clarendon street
    James, 38 Mary street
    John, 3 Church street Old
    John, 1 Dawson's circus
Doyle, John, 24 Essex street, East John, 15 Summerhill, Lower
    Luke, 10 Anglesea street
    Mary, 18 Townsend street
    Martin, 82 New street
    Michael, 89 Lower Mecklenburgh street
    Mathew, 101 Francis street
    Mathew, 28 Mary street, Little
    Michael, 137 Cork street
    Michael, 12 barman's hall
    Mary, 40 Church street
    M. 8 Golden lane
    Moses, 28 Hanover lane
    Rev. James John, D. D. 47 Westland row
    Nicholas, Esq., 21 Gt. Charles st.
    Patrick, 2 Spitalfields
    William, 5 Merrion row
    Mary, 37 Stephen st.
    Owen, 101, New st.
    Rev. P. J., D.D. 51 Gt. Charles st.
    Patrick, 106 Lr. Mecklenburgh st.
    Patrick, 4 Castle market
    P. 48 South Gt. George's street
    Patrick, 30 Power's court
    Peter, 21 South King st.
    Joseph, 217 North strand
    Richard, 29 Liffey st. Up.
    Thomas, Gt. Britain st.
    Thomas, 22 Patrick street
    Thomas, 6 Stoneybatter
    Charles, 29 Denmark street, Little
Doyne, Philip, Esq. 10 Merrion square, East
Drake, John, 109 Capel street
    John, 58 Capel street
Draper, John, 70 Camden street, Lower
    John, 19 New row, Thomas street
    Samuel, 3 Palmerston place
Drennan, Jeremiah, 64 Jervis street
Drevar, George, Newtownsmith, Glasthule, Kingstown
Drew and Spear, 50 Maryborough street
    Eliza, M. 17 Mary's Abbey
Drewett, William, Portobello Gardens
Drinan, Wm. Andrew, 71 Gardiner street, Lower
Driscoll, Francis, 29 Essex quay
    Michael, 81 Camden street, Lower
Dromgoole, Denis, 66 Pill lane
    John, 80 Pill lane
    Patrick, 23 Bride street and 1 Patrick street
    Patrick, 74 Pill lane
Drought, Robert, 16 Whitefriar street
Drum, Jas., 17 Grenville street
    Thomas, 12 Great Ship street
Drummond, Edward, 31 Charles street
    G. D., Sheriff street, Upper
    James, 33 Charles street
    John, Esq. 9 Pembroke road and Enniskillen
    Rev. William Hamilton, D.D. 27 Lower Gardiner street
    William Bruce, Esq. 15 Mountjoy square East
    Wm. and Sons, 58 Dawson street
Drury, Rev. John, 20 Peter street
    William B., 14 Hatch street
    William B., 15 Ship street, Great
    William, 74 Stephen street
    and Co., 24 Merchants quay
Drysdale, Mathew, 4 Talbot place
Dublin and Kingstown Railway offices and Waiting Rooms, 48 Westland Row
    Glasgow, and Cork Steam Packet Office, 3 Eden quay and North wall
    and Liverpool Steam-ship Building Company office, 17 Eden quay
    and Liverpool Steam-ship Company, office, Hanover quay
    Coal Company, 3 Burgh quay and 52 Dam street
    Tea Company, 3 Westmorland street
    Coal Gas Company's Works, 123 Great Brunswick street
    General Dispensary, 4 Fleet street
    Law Institute, 10 Henrietta street
Duckett, Samuel, 1 Andersons Court
    Richard M., 44 Mount street, Upper
    Thomas W., 44 Mount street, Upper
    Thomas R., 44 Mount street, Upper
    Wm. S., M.D. 44 Mount street, Upper
Dudgeon, Alexander, 88 Talbot street
    James, Esq. 38 Upper Fitzwilliam street and Bank, Henry street
    James and Son, 113 Grafton street
Dudley, John, 7 Pleasants street
Duff, Edward, 4 Lombard street
    John, 52 Britain street, Great
    Luke, 26 Grenville street
    Lionel, Esq., 26 Grenville street
    Anne, 11 Great Britain street
    William, 37 Molesworth street
    Patrick William, 2 Chancery place and 23 Queen street
    Michael, 26 Fishamble street
    Thomas, 22 King street, North
Duffy, Alexander, 20 Dorset street, Lower
    Chas. Gavan, 6 Abbey street, Lower
    Jas. 27 Pembroke road
    Elizabeth, 128 Dorset street, Upper
    Edmond, 76 Dorset street, Upper
    George, 19 Lower Ormond quay
    James, 14 Liffey street, Upper
    John, 12 Werburgh street
    James, 7 Wellington quay
    Malachi, 104 Thomas street
    Patrick, 18 and 39 Halston street and Foster buildings, 101 Phibsboro' road
    Philip, 12 Townsend street
    Philip, 29 Cross Kevin street
    Thomas, 2 Royal Canal harbour and 76 Dorset street, Upper
    William, 1 Chamber street
Duggan, Austin, 18 Herbert place
    Daniel, 21 Liffey street, Upper
    Daniel, Rehobath
    F. 11 Stephen street
    Wm. 37 Bride street
    James, Esq. 4 Usher's island and Marine ville, Glasthule, Kingstown
    William, 8 Wood quay
Duigan, Peter, 69 Rogerson's quay
Duignam, P. 147 Townsend street
    Michael; 49 Queen street
    Edward, 131 New street
    Jerome, 2 Middle Gloucester place
Duhy, Patrick, 19 Mabbott street
Duke of Leinster, 13 Dominick street Lower
    William, 41 King street, South
Du Lang, Misses, 166 Great Brunswick street
Dumas, Lawless, 28 Dawson street
    Madame, 18 Dawson street
Dunbar, Henry H. A. 6 Grantham street
Duncan, James, M.D. 39 Marlborough street, and Farnham house Finglas
    Mrs. 48 Queen square, East
    Mrs. 10 Kildare street
    Robert, 4 College street
    Thomas, 29 Camden street, Upper
    Wm. 36 Charlemont street
    Wm. 23 Pill lane
Dundon, James, 103 Phibsborough road
Dungan, Mrs. 10 Haddington road
    John, 10 Haddington road
    Michael, 97 Bride street
    Patrick, 25 Camden street, Lower
Duniam, John, 47 City quay
Dunlevie, E. 2 Richmond cottage
    George, 5 Middle Gardiner street
Dunlop, Durham, Esq. 7 Abbey street, Lower
Dunne and Auchinleck, 65 Great Strand street
    Christopher, 5 Windmill lane
    John, 53 Watling street
    Bartholomew, 1 Temple street, West
    John, 6 Oriel place
    Edmond, 22 North strand
    Denis, 13 Cardiff's lane
    Edward, 6 Clanbrassil street
    Edward, 1 Dorset street, Lower
    Edward, 35 Georges quay
    John, 8 Grand Canal place
    John, 4 New row, South
    Matthew, 120 Townsend street
    Michael, 4 Thomas street
    Martin, 3 Charles street
    Michael, 34 Constitution hill
    Patrick, 28 Bridgefoot street
    Patrick, 51 South King street
    Patrick, 28 Mary street, Little
    Thomas, 115 Lower Coombe
    Christopher, 13 Mary's lane
    Edward, 7 Annesley Bridge
    Elizabeth, 6 Great Britain street
    Miss, 17 Rutland street, Lower
    James, 25 Charlotte street
    Miss, 3 William street, North
    John, 1 James's terrace, Dolphins Barn
    John, 19 James's street, East
    John, 40 Moore street
    Joseph, 57 Fleet street
    Peter, 3 Ormond market
    Luke, 50 Pill lane
    Mathew, 47 Jervis street
    Michael, 175 North King street
    Margaret, 2 Talbot place
    Michael, 31 Thomas street
    Peter, 92 James's street
    Patrick, 12 South King street
    Patrick, 10 Cannon street
    Patrick, 3 Queen street
    Patrick, 50 Church street, Old
    Richard, 2 Drapers court
    Wm. 11 Cash row
    Lurgan, 70 Queen street
    Wm. 6 Dorset street, Upper
    Wm. 3 Molesworth street John, 8 Andrew street
    John, 42 Townsend sfreet
Dunne, John, 3 Clanbrassil street
    Kate, 25 Wellington quay
    Margaret, 26 Charles street
    Mary, 55 Britain street Great
    Michael, 97 Amiens street
    Patrick, 51 Westland row
    Charles, 4 Charleville mall
    James, 18 Westmoreland street
    John Henry, 39 York street, and Rocklands, Stillorgan
    Patrick, 40 Wicklow street
    Miss, 14 Hardwicke street
    Patrick, 39 Arran quay, 3 Queen street, and 7 Tigh street
    Valentine, Esq. 12 Charleville mall
    William, 7 Mark's alley, Francis street, and Butterfield avenue, Rathfarnham
    William, 10 Mary street
Dunigan, John, 94 Mecklenburgh street
    Mrs, 1 Montague street
Dumphy, Michael 19, Constitution hill
Dunean, J. A. 46 Denzille street
Dunsterville, John, 3 Mespil parade
Durham, P., 8 William place
    Francis, 30 Mary street
    Francis, 12 Ship street, Little
Dutch, Samuel, 10 Pembroke quay
    Asher, 45 Mary street
    Lesser, 38 Grafton street
Dutton, Henry, 43 Great Britain street
Dwyer, Edward, 64 Patrick street
    James, 94 King street, North
    Edward, 150 Thomas street
    Eliza, 10 Pembroke street, Lower
    Henry Law, 2 Ely place
    James, 28 Camden street, Lower
    Darby, 9 Essex street, East
    John, 6 Catherine lane
    John, Commercial Buildings
    John, 73 Upper Dorset street
    John, 11 King street, South
    Patrick, 9 Haddington road
    William, 9 Dorset street, Lower
    John, 5 Wormwood gate
    Joseph, Commercial Buildings,
    Joseph, 10 Camden street, Upper
    Philip, 23 Denzille street
    Thomas, 20 D'Olier street, and Kingstown
Dyas, Robert, 35 Wicklow street
Dycer, Edward, 131 Stephen's green, West
Dyott, William Henry, 24 King street, North-residence, Seafort avenue, Sandymount


Library Ireland Facebook